Sgt Joseph Caskey American Legion Post 80


West View Banner Application

      
West View VFW Post 2754





PVT Robert F. Aguglia
World War ll - 725th Field Artillery Battalion, HQ Battery
United States Army


SSG Robert W. Bates
B BTRY 4th BN 84th ARTY FIFTH Army Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Hugh Burns
Co A, 10th Inf TRG BN - WWll
United States Army


1st Sgt Joseph A Cannon
Co.M 326th Glider Infantry WWll
United States Army


SFC Gerald Caskey
Adjutant General Corps Vietnam Desert Storm
United States Army


Cpl James Cox
3575th Medical Squadron - WWll
United States Army


SPC John G Cummings
904th MWD DET
United States Army


Sgt Jeremy B. Davies
3rd ACR 89th Chemical Company Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Davis
Infantry World War II Anzio Beach
United States Army


SP4 Debra Davis Caskey
Signal Corps Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC William F. Deiss
Military Police - Vietnam War
United States Army


SSG Michael A Dietrich
101 Airborne Division Drill Sgt US Army
United States Army


SP4 Joseph Dinkel
Vietnam
United States Army


T/Sgt Frank H. Fehl
US ARMY WWll 1945-1948 US Air Force Reserves 1950 - 1953 Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Joseph C. Froehlich
5th Regimental Combat Team (RCT) - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl John M. Garvey
Co. E 35th Infantry Korean War
United States Army


PVT Francis Gebhardt
Infantry World War l
United States Army


Cpl Ronald `WOOZ` George

United States Army


SPC Edward T. Glatz
3rd Squadron, 17th Air Cavalry Regiment - Vietnam War
United States Army


TEC4 David Heid
77th Infantry Division WW ll
United States Army


S/Sgt Glenn D. Henry
464th AAF BU SQ R WWll
United States Army


Cpl John L. Hoellerman
Medical Service Corps - Korean War
United States Army


PFC John (Jack) C. Hoffman
Tank Cavalry Korean War 1-29-1953 to 12-30-1954
United States Army


TEC3 Gerald J Hutchins
3rd Army World War II
United States Army


SP4 Ralph K Jones
1098th Trans Co Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Joseph M. Justus
110th T H/C Co Korean War
United States Army


SPC Jason C. Kazarick
KIA- 04/07/08 Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


PFC John W. Koerts
HQ CO, 1st BG, 30th INF
United States Army


LTC Phillip R Lenz
82nd Airborne, 101st Airborne and 1st Cavalry Desert Storm Iraqi Freedom, Enduring Freedom
United States Army


TEC5 Herman Lipp
295th Engineers Battalion WW ll European, Africa Middle East
United States Army


PFC Dominic Lopez
78th Medical Battalion, 8th Armored Division - World War II
United States Army


 Henry `Hank` Mahler
United States Army WW ll
United States Army


M/Sgt George M Marcinko
Pattons 3rd Division WW ll
United States Army


SP4 Patrick M. Martin
1st Logistics - Vietnam 1967-1973
United States Army


PVT Nicholas A Martin
12th Armored Division European Theater D- Day Dec 1944 - May 1945
United States Army


PFC Edward H. McCreary
11th Airborne Division May 1955 - April 1957
United States Army


PVT John J. McDowell
101st Airborne Vietnam
United States Army


PFC John L. Michalka
Battery A, 938th FA BN - World War II - Central Europe
United States Army


Cpl Ernest A. Mikec
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Raymond G. Miller
Battery C 911th Field Artillery Battalion WWll
United States Army


SPC Vito Morrow
82nd Airborne Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


T/Sgt Albert `Abby` Niklaus
595th Signal Aircraft Warning Battalion - World War II
United States Army


SFC Phillip L. Nitti
20th Engineer BDE Airborne - Operation Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom
United States Army


M/Sgt Kenneth E. Nobbs
7th Division, 17th Regiment - Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Alfred Edward Nudi
Ameds Co Madigan Gen Hosp - Vietnam
United States Army


PVT Joseph S. Nudi
Co. B, 1st BN, AMEDTC, 4th Army - Vietnam
United States Army


PVT Ralph M Nudi
US ARMY WWII
United States Army


PFC Walter S Petrocelly
997th FA WWll Normandy - Northern France - Rhineland Central Europe
United States Army


S/Sgt Horatio J Petrocelly
29th Infantry World War ll
United States Army


PFC Harry E. Pfeiffer
CO B, 350th Infantry Regiment - World War ll
United States Army


S/Sgt Richard E Powell
4th Infantry Div D-Day Invasion WW ll
United States Army


T/Sgt Glenn Protzman
704th Tank Destroyer Battalion WWll
United States Army


Sgt Sarah A. Rodack
2nd Brigade Combat Team, 1st Cavalry Division - OEF, Afghanistan
United States Army


PFC Robert D Schellhaas
630th Quartermaster Graves Registration Company Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Paul A Schneider
79th Fighter Squadron - World War ll
United States Army Air Forces


SPC Nathan A Schwartz
12 BRAVO Army Corps of Engineers Kosovo KFOR
United States Army


SFC Aaron D. Scott
The United States Army Band Pershing's Own
United States Army


PFC James L Simpson
Army Korean War
United States Army


SP3(T) Jerome S. Smith
Korean War 82nd Airborne
United States Army


SFC Robert A. Walter
11th ACR / 54th ARTY Vietnam 15 May 54 - 1 Sep 1974
United States Army


Sgt Maj John E. Watkins
WWll - Combat Infantry - Battle of Normandy, Central Europe
United States Army


PFC David P. Weiss
MP, 820th Dog Sentry Platoon - Korea
United States Army


PFC Gary T Wiegand
Medical Corpsman Vietnam War Era
United States Army


Cpl Robert J. Wiesenbach
Military Police Korean War
United States Army


SFC Emil L. Zeitler
RA ARTY #D INF Korean War
United States Army




West View is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the West View Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







PC3 William C. DeTrude
USS Vermilion
United States Navy


FT Robert C Engelhard
Atlantic Fleet
United States Navy


S1c Laird C. Kircher
7th Fleet WW ll and Korean War
United States Navy


LSSA Trevor A. Lazzara
Strike Fighter Squadron 81 (VFA-81) - Sunliners
United States Navy


CPO Leo G. Mickail
USS John C.Butler DE 339 Destroyer Escort WW II
United States Navy


AO2 Robert E Morrow
Aviation Ordnance man Patrol Squadron Four Pacific Fleet Korean War
United States Navy


S2c Alfred H Nudi
USNTCS (Sampson, NY) - WWII
United States Navy


 Richard E Powell
RM3 Vietnam SSG Army National Guard
United States Navy


E-5 Kevin R. Reed

United States Navy


S2c John M. Roney
Pacific Theater WW II
United States Navy


RM3c RobertJ. Shannon
USS PC-1210 - World War ll - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


SR Richard Earl Stewart
2nd Division USS Antietam
United States Navy


SM3 Joseph J. Szalinski
World War ll 1942-1945
United States Navy





Cpl Raymond C. Appleton
2nd Division K Company 3rd Battalion WWll South Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Joseph D. Caskey
3rd Bn, 1st Regt, 1st Div, I Marine Expeditionary Force
United States Marine Corps


SSG Joshua Caskey
Infantry Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Rick Nobbs
2nd Battalion, 10th Marines, Artillery Battery
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Andrfew S Warrick
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


GySgt Kim L. Winter
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps





Capt Jeremy Caskey
Chaplain Corps Operation Iraqi Freedom Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


1st Lt George J Heil
WW II Pacific Theater 64th Carrier Squadron 403rd Troop Carrier Group
United States Air Force


SSgt Michael J. Panza
372 TRS/DET 216
United States Air Force


MSgt Michael J. Thomas
758th As Operation Enduring Freedom Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert E. Toia
330 Squadron WWll and Korean War
United States Air Force




SFC Brent A. Adams
2nd Brigade Combat, 28th Inf - Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard


SSgt Jeffrey W. Fromlak
171st Air Refueling Wing
Air National Guard


CMSgt Bruce A. Fromlak
171st Air Refueling Wing SFS Operation Enduring Freedom
Air National Guard


Cpl Anthony Ruffolo
28th Infantry
Army National Guard





EM3 Norman Matthew Zavidny

United States Coast Guard