Village of Williamsburg


Williamsburg Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 288





PFC Henry B. Balzhiser
Pearl Harbor
United States Army


Private First Class Darryl P. Barnes
Co. G, 116th Infantry, WWII - Normandy
United States Army


Corporal David W. Bickett
WWII
United States Army


Cadet LT Donald Blair
West Point Military Academy
United States Army


S/Sgt Donald Blair, Sr
WWII (Occupation of Japan), Korea, Vietnam
United States Army


SP/4 Ray Block
HQ Co 82nd SIG BN, Vietnam Era
United States Army


CPL Richard O. Burgess
WWII - 19th Air Base
United States Army


Private First Class Larry Cadwallader
43rd DIV, 1st BN, 11th INF REG - Korea
United States Army


Technician Third Grade David C. Cribbet
World War II
United States Army


TEC 5 Robert F. Cummins
World War II Asiatic-Pacific Campaign
United States Army


 Georgia O`Dell Danbury
WWII Nurse Corps - Cincinnati General Hospital
United States Army


Technician 3rd Class Lewis J. Danbury
WWII Philippines 831st Amphib Truck Co, 7th Army
United States Army


Specialist 4 Jeffery L. Dean
Delta Co, 16th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


Technician Fifth Grade Bob Fee
WWII, Philippines
United States Army


First Sergeant Robert Fee
1st ID, Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Corporal Jack E. Fee
958th Ord Fld Maint Co. Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Stephen N Foster
US ADLB SCTY GD Co Vietnam
United States Army


Private First Class George N. Foster
HQ Co 25th Armd Engr BN, WWII
United States Army


SP3 Donald Gatch
78th Tank Co. Korea
United States Army


PFC Garrett Hamm
9 SIG Co, 9th INF World War II
United States Army


Specialist 4 Lawrence Hartman
25th Infantry, Vietnam War
United States Army


SP3(T) John M Hurdle
MED DET, 3rd Engineering Battalion, Korea
United States Army


SPC Eric N. Hurdle
4ID, Raider Brigade, 3/66 AR Mortars, Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Sergeant Dana J. Kissinger
285th Co, MP Division, Vietnam
United States Army


Sergeant Theodore R. Liggett
947th Ord Co - WWII
United States Army


Sergeant John W. Lytle
WWII - Northern France HQ CO 2ND BN 263RD INF 66TH DIV
United States Army


Specialist Kristen Maham
101st Airborne, 3-187 F Co. Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Sergeant Ivan P. Miller
HQ 2nd Signal Service Group - Korea
United States Army


Specialist 4 Danny L Miller
5/42 ARTY, Vietnam
United States Army


Private First Class Kenneth R. Osborne
4th Infantry Division, Korea
United States Army


Private John Pope
WWII
United States Army


Specialist 3 Earl L. Pringle
82nd Airborne
United States Army


TEC 4 Joseph L. Ramsey
WWII Bismarck Archipelago, Luzon New Guinea
United States Army


SP4 Robert W. Ring
B-5-56
United States Army


Technical Sergeant Albert F. Schloss
476th Engineers Shop Co. - WWII
United States Army


SPC Donald  Scott
2/92 Artillery, Vietnam
United States Army


MP Leslie R. Smith
WWII
United States Army


SP5 Dennis Spencer
9th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


Sergeant Richard Strathmann
Bravo Company, 147th Infantry, Korea
United States Army


Sergeant Melvin B. Tarvin
Korean War
United States Army


CPL(T) Donald L. Tarvin
148th Infantry Regiment - Korea
United States Army


SSgt Steely `Bud` Taylor
WWII
United States Army Air Forces


TEC5 Herbert B. Wallace
36DIV 443rd AAA, WWII, African, Middle Eastern, European
United States Army


SP/5 Allen Ray Walsh
TRP B, 4th CAV, Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Glenn R.  Wegner
4th US Missile Det, Vietnam Era
United States Army


SP4(T) William J. White
2nd Army, 116th Transportation Co. - Vietnam
United States Army


SP3(T) Eugene M. Wilson
Co. B, 793rd D, MP BN
United States Army


Sergeant Arkie Wright
94th ARTY, 108th ARTY Group, Vietnam
United States Army


Specialist Jim Wright
5th Infantry, S&T BN
United States Army




Williamsburg is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Williamsburg Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







 Harold Behymer
WWII
United States Navy


Petty Officer 3rd Class Thomas Chapman
Airdale
United States Navy


Torpedoman 2nd Class Donald Danbury
Atlantic Fleet, Korea
United States Navy


Y3C Kenneth E. Flisher
WWII, Leyte Gulf
United States Navy


Petty Officer 2nd Class David P. Hess
USS Saratoga (CVA-60) - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


Coxswain Robert Alvin Hess
USS New Jersey, WWII
United States Navy


Water Tender 2nd Class Joseph H. Kirby
WWII Asiatic-Pacific Campaign
United States Navy


 James E. Lefferson
WWII USS Indiana BB 58, Iwo Jima, Okinawa, Surrender of Japan
United States Navy


RM2 Tom Lefker
Comphibron 12
United States Navy


CPO William D. Marshall
52nd Naval Construction - WWII
United States Navy


Fireman Third Class Janis Perkins
USS New Jersey - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific, Philippines
United States Navy


AK3 Oakley V Rhoades
Attack Squadron 152, Vietnam
United States Navy


SR Jerry Robbins
USS Catamount (LSD-17)
United States Navy


Seaman First Class Robert William Stanley
USS Gilbert Island, WWII Asiatic-Pacific, Philippines
United States Navy


S1c Raymond Still
USS New Jersey (BB-62) - WWII
United States Navy


S2 Darrell Whiteman
World War II
United States Navy





Corporal Glen Bailey
HMM-261 (Raging Bulls)
United States Marine Corps


PFC Harold G. Harry
WWII - China Marine
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Rick Healey
HMT-301 MAG16 3rd MAW
United States Marine Corps


SGT Robert A. Jordan
WWII
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Alfred Guy Murray
6th Div, 29th Marines - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Private First Class Charles R. Prine
WWII - Invasion and Occupation of Guam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl  William  Puckett
4th Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Lance Corporal Gerald Spoonamore
HQ Co, HQDN MCS, Quantico
United States Marine Corps


MGySgt Earl Whiteman
Air-Wing VMFA 323, Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





SSGT Curtis L. Blair
Det. 4
United States Air Force


Staff Sergeant Carl E. Ely
3510th USAF Hosp ARTC
United States Air Force


MSGT Homer Hatcher
SAC, Korea, Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt  Roy  Honeycutt
Refueling - Vietnam / Direct Support
United States Air Force




PO1 Sammie Ray Malott
Vietnam Era - United States Coast Guard
United States Coast Guard