Wilmington, OH


Wilmington Banner Application

      
Clinton County Foundation





Pfc Bert Andrews
325th Division World War II
United States Army


PVT Ralph L. Bayless
88th Infantry - World War II
United States Army


PFC Robert L. Berning
3th Armored Division Cold War 1955-1957
United States Army


PV2 Stephen D. Blake
11B10 C 147th Infantry 1st Battalion Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Arthur R  Borton
101st Airborne World War II
United States Army


PFC Wendell H Brown
Co. B. 333 Inf. Reg. World War II
United States Army


Tech 5 James L. Browning
76th Div. 3rd Army World War II
United States Army


Capt Richard R.  Buchanan
704 Tank Destroyer Battalion, 4th Armored Division, World War II
United States Army


Sp 4 Edward D. Camp
Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Roger V. Camp
116 Assault Helicopter Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Christopher Carr Carnell
10th Mountain Division
United States Army


Pfc Everett L. Cline
147th ENGR COMBAT BN - World War II - Normandy
United States Army


Sgt Michael Cluxton
23rd Infantry Div (Americal) - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Jack N. Colvin
88th Division - Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Ben Conger
11th Armor Cav. G Troop Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Steven D. Conover
2nd Battalion 5th Field Artillery Regiment Iraq
United States Army


PVT Joseph M Daniel
American Expeditionary Forces World War I
United States Army


Sgt George W. Day
2nd BN, 327th Inf, 101 Airborne Div - Vietnam
United States Army


T/3 James W Foland
168th Infantry, 34th Division, Combat Medic - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Richard C Habermehl
2/75th Ranger Bn Grenada
United States Army


SFC Joseph W. Hadley
Korean War
United States Army


Capt Herbert  Harvey
369th Fighter Squadron of the 359th Fighter Group World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Kelly Hopkins
7th Infantry Division - Persian Gulf - Desert Shield/Storm
United States Army


Pfc James R. Hunt
Draftee U.S. Army 1958
United States Army


SPC Fredrick P. Jackson
25th Infantry Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


Sgt Charles H.  Lewis
Heavy Mortar , 26 Inf, Korean War 1948-1954
United States Army


Sgt Delbert E McCann
26th Infantry Division Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Ryan J. McLaughlin
2nd Infantry Division, I-14 Cavalry, Charlie Troop, 1st Platoon - Operation Iraqi Freedom - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


Cpl Dale R.  Minton
Infantry Workd War II
United States Army


Sgt Hugh W. Olinger
87th Infantry Division Golden Acorn World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Ben B. Page
29th General Hospital - World War II
United States Army


S Sgt. Virgil L. Patrick
185th Reg.íT 40th Inf. Div. World War II
United States Army


Sgt Paul D. Pollitt
1st/27th Artillery Bravo Battery - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Mark F. Purtee
101st Airborne Division - Desert Storm
United States Army


Cpl Jack R. Redden
Company B Military Police 785th MP Battalion - World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Leonard J. Redmond
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Vaughn C. Reynolds
Co `B` 27th Infantry - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Joshua R.  Riley
5-11th FA 6th Inf Div Persian Gulf War
United States Army


Sgt John `Jack` M.  Rose
7/17 Air Cavalry - Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt William T. Ryan
Co D, 63rd INF - World War II - New Guinea, Luzon
United States Army


PFC Paul C. Schwamberger
World War II
United States Army


PVT Robert J. Shanholtz
2nd Armored Division `Hell on Wheels` - World War II
United States Army


Pfc Charles A. Shoemaker
25th Infantry Division
United States Army


Cpl Marion F. Shutts
39th Signal Corp, 459th Division
United States Army


Cpl Donald E Smith
Demonstration Company Korean War
United States Army


SPC Jami R. Spragg
301st Signal Co. Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Cadet Hugh V. Stroup
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Michael D. Sutton
Military Police Vietnam Era
United States Army


PFC Clarence T. Taylor
45th Cavalry Reconnaissance Troop - World War II
United States Army


PFC George A. Teboe
World War II
United States Army


SP4 William E. Tissot
8th Division - Artillery
United States Army


Cpl Olive Moomaw Walker
Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Jack D. Wallace
World War II Normandy Invasion
United States Army


Sgt Joseph W. Watson
Operation Iraqi Freedom 1st Armored Division
United States Army


Cpl Burton A. Werner
24th Corps, World War II, Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Frank B. West
8th Air Force - World War II - European Theater
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl William C. Wical
2nd Infantry Division - Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Charles A Wilkinson
HQ Co - World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Sgt Arthur C.  Williams
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Robert L. Williams
Company A 1st Battalion Vietnam War
United States Army




Wilmington is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Wilmington Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







GM3 Vern D. Bare
USS Cleveland - World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


Lt Edwin F. Bath
Medical Officer - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


SN Richard H Bexfield
World War II
United States Navy


F1c Gordon Bosier
World War II
United States Navy


LT Foster J. Boyd
World War II, Korean Conflict
United States Navy


WTC3c Eugene M Brush
World War II
United States Navy


AE-2 Paul G. Butler
VQ-3 Vietnam
United States Navy


SN 1c Clifford J. Camp
World War II
United States Navy


ARM3 Herman A. Fisher
Patrol Bombing Squadron 98 (VPB-98) - World War II
United States Navy


PO3 Timothy G. Flanigan
USS Forrestal (CV-59) Persian Gulf War
United States Navy


SN Tom D. Helterbran
Vietnam War
United States Navy


LTJG Howard A. Hiatt
World War II
United States Navy


ENC(SW) Richard L. James
Lebanon/Grenada
United States Navy


Master Sgt Donald F.  Munzer
Angus 166 Fig Sqdn, USS Boston CAG1, 160th CAM Korean Vietnam
United States Navy


GMG3 Robert C. Rich
West Pac-Vietnam LST 819 Vietnam Riverene Force
United States Navy


QM2 Robert `Bud` Spicer
World War II
United States Navy


Coxswain Donald M. Toops
World War II Pacific Theatre
United States Navy


SN Richard R.  Wallingford
Vietnam War
United States Navy


S1c Donald E. Wells
USS Charger World War II
United States Navy





Major Robert L. Anderson
Marine Expeditinary Forces I and II Desert Storm; Desert Shield Operation Restore Hope
United States Marine Corps


LCpl David Lynn Andrews
D CO, 1ST BN, 5TH MARINES, 1ST MARDIV, III MAF - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Ronald B.  Bradshaw
11th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Robert `Bob` Caldwell
Guadalcanal, Okinawa, China World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Billy R.  Conley
B Company 7th Engineer Okinawa, Ryukyus Island World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl J. Michael Dobyns
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Charles T. Douglas
World War II, Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Harry W. Hall
3rd Squad, 1st Platoon, C Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Marine Division Okinawa World War II South Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Earl L. Jenkins
Hq, 2 dBN, 7th Mar, 1st Mar Div FMF, Korean War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Joshua R. Jones
Marine Air Support Squadron 2 Unit 37211
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Joshua A. Sams
1st Battalion 6th Marines SSP - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gregory H. Shultz
I Company 3/4 3rd Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl J.W. Denver Williams
6th Division - World War II - Okinawa
United States Marine Corps





SGT Jonathan W. Bacon
121st/Prime Beef Operation Enduring Freedom To Current
United States Air Force


SMSgt Charles E. Breckel
160th Air Refueling Group - Vietnam - Desert Storm/Shield
United States Air Force


MSgt Thomas B. Breckel
48th Fighter Wing - Desert Shield/Storm - Inherent Resolve
United States Air Force


S/SGT Tom Browning
389th BG `Sky Scorpions` - World War II
United States Air Force


Sgt James D.  Burge
8th Air Force, 57 Air Division, 99th Bomb Wing Vietnam War
United States Air Force


SSgt Michael B. Flanigan
824th Supply Squadron -Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Pvt Jack A. France
Korean War
United States Air Force


SRA Giles T.  Harrell
National Air Intelligence Command
United States Air Force


M/SGT Joseph R Haywood
World War II
United States Air Force


MSgt Paul C. Hieatt
379th Bomb Group, 526th Squad World War II , Korea, Vietnam
United States Air Force


SMSgt Terry D. Hoggatt
160th Air Refueling Group Vietnam
United States Air Force


Captain John M. Hughes
World War II , Korean War
United States Air Force


SMSgt Paul J. Hunter
Korean War - Cold War - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Lt Col Edward C. Kienle
12th Bomb Group 83 Squadron World War II
United States Air Force


Sgt Wallace R. Kneisel
482nd Bomb Group Alconbury England World War II 1942-1945
United States Air Force


SSgt William A. Luecking
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Lt Col Robert J. Malyuk
301 Air Refueling Wing - Vietnam War, 356 Tactical Airlift Squadron - Desert Storm/Shield
United States Air Force


SSgt Irvin M. Marshall
302 Troop Carrier Wing 907 T.A.C - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1C Fred C Matthews
Feamvom, Japan - Tachikawa, Japan Korean War
United States Air Force


SSgt Michael H. Meyer
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


MSgt Charles M Moomaw
Korean War
United States Air Force


SSgt Marlin J. North
Korean War
United States Air Force


SSgt James E. Ooten
Korean War
United States Air Force


A3C Donald R Redolfi
Korean War
United States Air Force


T/Sgt Warren R. Sheeley
Vietnam
United States Air Force


SMsgt Charles W. Smith
Korean War, Vietnam
United States Air Force


SMSgt Larry A. Stanley
Air Traffic Controller - Korean War - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1C Bryan E. Tissot
Wild Weasels
United States Air Force




MSgt Dana L. Andrews
Angus
Air National Guard


Cpl Richard R. Groves
Hv Tank Co. 147th Infantry /Army 107th A.W.Sqd Korean War
Air National Guard


SSG Sarah L Saunders
37th IBCT Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard





SN Daniel B. Riley
USCG Cutter Mohawk, Key West - Persian Gulf War
United States Coast Guard





S/2c Kenneth E. Bumgarner
World War II
Merchant Marines