SSgt George ''Boots'' Abood
Belly Gunner / WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Cpl Louis J. Ali
566th Signal Air Warning Btn - WWII
United States Army


E-5 Kirk B. Anderson
581st Airborne Artillery
United States Army Airborne


Pfc Louis Anderson
29 Div/175 Infantry / WWII
United States Army


Sgt John J. Barbisch Jr.
25th Inf - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Rudolph Beltrame
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Henry Benvenuti

United States Army Air Corp


Sgt Mario J. Berteotti
754 Engineering Co. / WWII
United States Army


 William  Berteotti
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Bettine
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Ludwig Bigi
1408 AAF Base Unit / WWII - European - African Eastern Campaign
United States Army


Pfc Peter P. Binotto
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


SP4 Brian R. Bogdan
458th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


Cpl Robert Bogdewiecz
WWII
United States Army


Sgt George Bogdewiecz
WWII
United States Army


SFC Donald Bourg
Korean War / 2nd Infantry
United States Army


SSgt Richard R. Bourg
136th Infantry Co. B / WWII Pacific Theatre Battle of Phillipines
United States Army


Sgt Raymond J. Bourg Sr.
3rd Army, 4th Armored Div / WWII
United States Army


Capt John R. Bowman
Post Judge Advocate Camp Shanks, Pearl River / WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt John R. Brancewicz
211 Army Air Force -Base Unit / Italy - European War
United States Army


CO William J. Buchleitner IV
Airborne / Irag Afghanistan
United States Army


Sgt. Harry W. Buzzatto
Army of Occupation Japan
United States Army


SPC-5 Charles D. Buzzatto III
519th Military Intelligence - Vietnam
United States Army


1SG - RET Charles D. Buzzatto IV
Military Police / Kuwait, Desert Storm, Kosovo, Iraq
United States Army


SSgt Peter Calabro
15th Army Air Force, 340 Bomb Squadron, 97th Bomb Group / WWII
United States Army Air Corp


 Michael A. ''Boots'' Capo
WWII
United States Army


Cpl  Peter D. Caporali
541st Engineers/Color Guard
United States Army


1LT Anthony Capozzoli
Artillery / Korean War
United States Army


Tech Sgt James Ross Carlisle II
1476 Engineer Maint Co / WWII
United States Army


PFC Marie ''Mick'' Carr
WAC / Korea
United States Army


MSgt Raymond ''Bud'' Carr
WWII / Korea
United States Army


Pfc Andrew J. Carrozza
WWII
United States Army


1LT David Wayne Carson
WWII /347th Bomb Squadron
United States Army Air Force


1LT David M. Chabala
416th Signal Aviation Co. Korea
United States Army


P-Sgt Michael J. Chabalie
WWII
United States Army


SP3 Thomas M. Chabalie

United States Army


Pfc Joseph R. Chicchi
WWII / Band
United States Army


SP5 Frank (Fritz) Chickis III
Co C, 43rd Engr Bn, 931st Engr Gp / Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Frank A. Chickis Jr.
1808th Srevice Command / EAME theatre - WWII
United States Army


LtCol Robert D. Cicchinelli
25th Infantry / Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Eugene Cimarolli
WWII - Co F 4th Infantry
United States Army


Sgt Elmer Collavo
WWII
United States Army


TSgt Joseph Colosimo
WWII
United States Army


Pvt Peter P. Conroy Sr.
28th/109th Field Artillery,Battery C WWI
United States Army


SSG Joseph Constant
Korea
United States Army


Pfc Walter ''Blackie'' Cormack
WWII - HQ Battery 754th Field Artillery
United States Army


PFC Jim Corrins Sr.
3rd Army European Campaign / WWII
United States Army


Sgt Boyd Culp
Vietnam - 14th Combat Engineers
United States Army


MP John Dalbo, Jr.
Korea
United States Army


Pfc Elmer Danziger
WWII - Quartermaster Corps
United States Army


T/Sgt Edmund W. Danziger
WWII, European - 44th Bomb Grp, 68th Squadron
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Gilbert Davis
35 Inf Regt / Korean war
United States Army


LtCol John P. DeBlasio
308 Civil Affairs / Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


PFC Charles Degrosky
Korean War / Signal Corps
United States Army


Cpl Ralph DiNardo
Engineer/ Korea
United States Army


E-2 Frank Paul Diodati
Artillery
United States Army


Sgt Romie Domenico
Airborne / WWII
United States Army Airborne


SSgt Lawrence E. Donovan
Combat Engineers / Korean War / POW 33 months
United States Army


Sgt Richard Dotchin
65th Infantry - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Elio Dreon
62nd Troop Carrier / WWII
United States Army Air Corp


E5 John J. Drobycki
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pfc Joseph J.  Duda
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Ray Fagan
Korean War / 526th AAA Msl Bn / Battery C
United States Army


Pfc Joseph H. Fisher Sr.
5th Infantry Div / Korean war
United States Army


SSGT Felix Flores
Army/ 82nd Airborne / Iraq, Afghanistan
United States Army


SSGT Louis Fogiato
79th Infantry Div/ European Theater - WWII
United States Army


Pvt August Gobbi Frattini
WWII / 112th Cavalry
United States Army


2nd LT Helen D. Fray
USS Comfort / WWII Pacific Campaign
United States Army


Pfc Henry F. Fray
431 AAA AW Battalion / WWII European-Africa-Middle East Campaign
United States Army


SP6 David M.  Fuscaldo
6th Bn, 517 Arty, 32nd AADCOM / Vietnam Era
United States Army


SSgt Frederick W. Geib
Korean War
United States Army Air Force


SSGT Robert J. Gillespie
WWII
United States Army


Tech5 Cpl Leo Gonze Sr.
3rd Army
United States Army


Sgt Earl E. Gratton
Korea 82nd Airborne
United States Army Airborne


2nd LT Frances T Gruden
WWII
United States Army


TSgt Peter Gualazzi
89th Tank Bn / Korea
United States Army


CW4 -Retired Vickie  Hajduk
WAC / Army Nat''l Guard (ARNG)
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Victor Hajduk
MP - Post Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Louis S. Harris
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Kevin Heasley
548th Engr / A Co. - Grenada
United States Army


SFC Michael L. Henderson
3rd Ranger Battalion / Grenada 1983
United States Army


Tech-4 William A. Henigman
Maint Bn, 2nd Armored Div / WWII
United States Army


Pfc Thomas Herceg
Germany
United States Army


Sgt Harold Jennings Hess
WWII - 12th Quarter master, QMC
United States Army


Sgt Robert Hofrichter
Ordinance / German Occupation
United States Army


Cpl Nicholas J. Hudacek
Korea
United States Army


MSgt Wesley Hutchison Sr.
487th Heavy Bomb Group, 8th Army Air Force/ WWII Great Britain
United States Army Air Corp


CW4 Robert Itzel Sr
Korea / Vietnam - 28th Div
United States Army


Sgt Joseph W. Janocha III
1st Cav / Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Tom Jones Jr.
1st Armored Div / WWII North Africa
United States Army


SSGT Joseph P. Kamovitch Sr.
16th Armored Eng Battalion/ WWII
United States Army


Sgt John P. Karney
QMC - Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Donald Paul Kazmarski
B Battery, 2nd Btn,5th ADA
United States Army


Sgt Ken Kean
25th Infantry / WWII Pacific / Korea
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt - MP Vernon A. Kean
Korean War
United States Army


SSGT Charles W. Kiefer
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Rudolph M. Kiefer
22 Inf Regt AAF / WWII
United States Army


Sgt James Kirker
WWII European / African Campaign
United States Army


LT Catherine Ritenour Kirker
WWII - Civil Air Patrol
United States Army Air Corp


E-5 William Koch
Vietnam
United States Army


1st Lt. Edward L. Jack Kolessar
19th Inf , 24 Div., Co G / korea
United States Army


Sgt Daniel ''Babe'' Kraf
WWII
United States Army


SSGT George M. Kramer
B Co., 588th Eng Combat/Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Robert G. Krek
Signal Corps
United States Army


Pvt Felix Krek
88th Infantry/ N.Afrrica, Sicily, Italy - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Earnest F Krek Sr.
Korean War
United States Army


T4 John A. Kruluts
174th Station Hospital / WWII - South Pacific
United States Army


TEC5 Steven  Kuglar
37th Inf Div Combat Medic 6th FA Battalion / WWII Purple Heart
United States Army


SP4 Stephen Kuglar
5th Army HQ Company / Vietnam Era
United States Army


Cpl Frank A. Kuna Sr.
Infantry / WWII Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


SP5 Ronald Leierzapf
91st Finance / Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Lawrence J. Lennon
Co A. 1/6, 198th LIB / Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Lesjak
Military Police/ WWII
United States Army


Private Todd W. Lion
Nuclear, Biologic & Chemical Warfare / Desert Storm
United States Army


Sgt James Litvinuk
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


TSgt Leo Longo
WWII - 882nd Ordnance
United States Army


1LT Victor ''Buddy'' Louisa
WWII - 44th Bomb Group
United States Army Air Corp


SSgt Russell MacGregor
Signal Corps / Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Michael D.  Maderic
1st Cav, 1st Squad / Bosnia
United States Army


Cpl John D. Magliocca
102nd 406 / WWII
United States Army


Pfc Frank J. Magliocca
Artillery / WWII
United States Army


SSgt Thomas  Maioli
185th Air Corp / Berlin WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Cpl George Maioli
3rd Infantry / Korea
United States Army


Cpl Frank P. Maleski
Co L, 315 Inf, 3rd army - WWII Normandy
United States Army


Sgt Harry L. Mankey
502nd AAA Bn. Transportation / Asiatic-Pacific Theatre WWII
United States Army


Sgt1c Ralph A. Marinacci
Korea
United States Army


PFC Walter V. Martinick
580th Anti Aircraft Artillery AW Btn
United States Army


Pfc Ernest Martino
WWII - 8th inf, 4th Div
United States Army


Cpl Charles C. Martino
WWII - Co L 23rd Infantry Regiment
United States Army


Pfc Frank Martorana
3rd / WWII
United States Army


WO James K. McAleer III
1 AVN Bde ( Golden Hawks) - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl William T. McCaffrey
WWII
United States Army


Sgt William C. McCreedy
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Vincent Micheli
809th Eng Bn / Co A - Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Antonio Micheli
26th Infantry / WWI
United States Army


Pvt Steve Mihalineck
860th Ord HAM Co / WWII
United States Army


Cpl Frank Mikec
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SSgt Carl Mikus
WWII
United States Army


PFC Harry Miller
Battery A, 731st Field Artillery/ Battle of the Bulge - WWII - Europe
United States Army


Sgt John W. Mincin
97 Bomb Wing
United States Army Air Force


Sgt John E. Mincin
WWII
United States Army


PFC Bruno S.  Murdaca

United States Army


Sgt Richard Murray

United States Army Air Corp


Private Anthony Naples
Co. A, Chemical Mortar Bn, 5th Army / WWII
United States Army


SSGT Almo Nardini
304th Infantry Reg,76thInf Div - Surgical unit - WWII
United States Army


T4 James L. Nee
239 Engineer Construction Bn / New Guinea, South Philippines Liberation
United States Army


T/Sgt James B. Nelson
207 AAF Bn/ WWII European theatre
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Andrew Nowak
Korean conflict
United States Army


Cpl John Pancari
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


MP Jerry Pappert

United States Army


 George H. Park
WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Angelo Pennetti
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Giuliano Petrocelli
693 Eng / Germany & France
United States Army


PFC Richard Pintar
4117th AAF Base Unit / WWII
United States Army Air Force


Private Aldo Pruner
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Almo J. Pruner
Korea
United States Army


Sgt Nick  Radulovich
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Aurelia  Randall Yatsko
WWII
United States Army


Col Stephen E. Rash
1st Cav Division / Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Robert Reinstadtler
WWII - Europe
United States Army


Pvt. Robert J.  Rionda
WWII - Pearl Harbor/ Guadalcanal - 25th Infantry Div
United States Army


Pfc William Ritenour
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Betty Jean  Ritenour Hunter
1708 SCU WAC / WWII
United States Army


Cpl John L. Robich
39th Inf Div
United States Army


1st Sgt Gregory J. Rosati
WWII / Korean War
United States Army


Sgt. Theodore J. Rosati Sr.
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Edward Ruffennach
94th Infantry Div / WWII - Europe
United States Army


PFC William B. Rupnik
WWII
United States Army


CSM Michael Sabarese
Korean War
United States Army


SPEC4 Joseph L. Sarasnick
Germany
United States Army


TEC4 Charles E. Sarasnick
WWII
United States Army


Sgt John Sasfai
Infantry / WWII ----- POW
United States Army


 Pete Saunders
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Edward H. Schneider
WWII - Southwest Pacific Theater
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc Frank William  Schullek
338th Inf, Co B, - WWII - European African Middle Eastern Campaign
United States Army


Sgt Raymond J. Selva
3rd Armored Div
United States Army


Pfc Jack Shadish
658 Field Artillery - WWII
United States Army


Pfc William Shadish
Korea
United States Army


Sgt George J. Shady
WWII / Radio Gunner
United States Army


Cpl Walter Sherp
63rd Division - WWII
United States Army


2nd Lt Robert Norman Shipe
5th Regimental Combat, A Co, 1st Bn/ Korean War
United States Army


PFC Raymond T. Smelko
5th Armored Div
United States Army


PFC Bud Snyder
WWII - Battle of the Bulge / Co. K, 29 Inf Reg
United States Army


E4 Joseph Solomon
Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Donald Soyka
Korean
United States Army


E-4 Frank J. Spiegel
20th Engineers / Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Frank T. Stanson
10th Infantry - WWII - European, African Theaters
United States Army


Pfc Charles J. Stasik
Company C 180th Infantry / WWII
United States Army


E-5 C. Wayne Straight
peace time
United States Army


1LT Robert W. Strang
725th Bomb Squadron/ WWII
United States Army


PFC Ronald E. Styche
101st Airborne, Artillery / Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Joseph E. Styche
Signal Bn/ WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Joseph Burl Sutton
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Gilbert J. Taylor Jr.
1st Ranger Battalion, 75th Regiment
United States Army


Pfc Raymond F. Thielet
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Justin Thomas
307th MP Co. / Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


PFC Robert F. Tinney

United States Army


Cpl Edward L. Tome
Armored Div / Korea
United States Army


PFC Charles A. Tornabene
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Roland  Tremonti
1st Armored Div / Bay of Pigs / Cuban Crisis Era
United States Army


PFC Edmund Tremonti
WWII
United States Army


PFC Joe ''Zep'' Uriah
37th Cavalry Recon Group / WWII Pacific Theater
United States Army


T4 Thomas F.  Ursitz
Cannon Co 311 / WWII
United States Army


Colonel James E. Vaglia
Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Tony A. Vercek
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Louis W. Volle Jr.
82nd Airborne / Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Fred Vrabel
221st Airborne Medical Company / WWII
United States Army


Sgt Raymond J. Wagner
Armour 70th Tank Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SPC 4 Mike Wallace
1985 - 1989
United States Army


Cpl Philip E. Walsh
723rd Tank Btn
United States Army


 Thomas J. Wanko
Engineering / Korea
United States Army


SPC - E-4 Metro G. Warholak
WWII / Co. C, 594th Eng, Boat & Shore Regiment
United States Army


Sgt Daniel D. Watson
173rd Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl John Wheat
Infantry / Korea
United States Army


SP3 William T. Whiteman
Co B, 110th T Bn / Korea
United States Army


1st Sgt Charles E Wojtczak
178th FA Bn, Hq Battery / European Theatre
United States Army


Tec5 Norman L. Wolschlager
753rd Chemical Depot Co Aviation / WWII
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Yatsko
8th Air Force / WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Pvt Frank Yuvancic
Btry D - 581st AAAAN Bn / WWII - European Theatre
United States Army


Pfc Henry ''Bolo'' Zaney
Medic / Korean War
United States Army



Find my Banner!


Bridgeville Borough is proud to honor our men and women who are or have served this country through our Banner Program
The Military Banner Program salutes our brave men and women who serve,
or have served in the military by displaying a 24 x 18" military banner
to be exhibited for years to come in the community and home between
Memorial Day and Veterans Day.

These banners represent a source of pride not only in our
service men and women,
but for the community as a whole.




The Military Banner Program in Bridgeville, managed by the Bridgeville
Parking Authority, asked Jack if he would deliver the banners and
Jack said yes he would be proud to do it.
      Jack Ghelarducci, a Life Scout at Troop 834 in Scott Township, is a senior at
   Chartiers Valley High School. He also attends Parkway West Technical School
  where he is studying masonry. Jack is an avid bowler and has been on leagues at
  Sports Haven for the past ten years and is a member of the Chartiers Valley
  Bowling Team for the past four years and has been team captain for two years.
      As an Eagle Scout Project, Jack has refurbished the Bridgeville Veterans
   Memorial on Washington Pike. Concrete as been
   replaced, the memorial stone has been cleaned and a silhouette of a soldier will be
  added.
     For the project, Jack received donations from Bridgeville Home Depot, Silhol
   Builders Supply Co., and Rome Monument. The support he received from the
   troop, the community, and fellow Eagle Scouts during the project was outstanding.

Scout Matt Maxzotti, Boy Scout troop 834 is shown mapping the location of Bridgeville military banners. Ongoing project.


Bridgeville saluted
Letter to the Trib Total Media Editor
Saturday, May 30, 2015, 9:00 p.m.

My wife and I have made an annual trip to Bridgeville for the last few years to honor a true American hero on Memorial Day.

Ed Danziger is the last surviving member of my father's B-24 crew from World War II. It both surprised and pleased us that Bridgeville has chosen to honor Ed and many other veterans with the “Bridgeville Salutes” campaign.

The flags along the streets with the photos of these young men are overwhelming in reminding us of the dedication, resolve and commitment of an entire generation of heroes.

Thank you for recognizing their service.

Tim Kiggins
Sanford, N.C.
January 19, 2015
Bridgeville Parking Authority's Chairman Mike Connolly presents a $900 check
to the Wounded Warrior Rep. Jeff Curtis from funds raised through the
Bridgeville Military Banner Program


How can you get involved?
It is simple.
Take a Military Picture along with an application
(provided below)
to the
Bridgeville Parking Authority
304 Hickman St., Suite 2
Bridgeville, PA 15017
call
Joe Solomon
(412) 221-4404


Click Here for your
Military Banner Application


Jack Ghelarducci delivering a banner to Robert and Adele Marinacci.
Jack is a scout from troop 834.

After months of accepting and processing applications, overseeing production and
delivering banners to the homes of those participating, Rich McElhoes, Doreen
and Joe Solomon along with Eagle Scout Jack Ghelarducci and the
Bridgeville Community have exceeded all expectations.
***
More than 160 Bridgeville Families have joined the program,
with more joining every week, in honoring friends and family members in this
Salute to those that have served our great county.
***
The Bridgeville Community should be very Proud.

***





This Memorial Day Bridgeville Borough Representatives make a Special Presentation to the families of 5 Bridgeville Families that lost loved ones
in times of battle presenting them with personal Military Banners of their
family member that was Killed in Action.
Larger banners of those Killed in Action will be display by the Borough
between Memorial Day through Veterans Day.

Below
Family Members of WWII KIA Veteran Pfc Owen R. Lewis hold their banner



Veteran Thomas Hughan Jr. with the poster depicting him in the Army
that will be hung with other veterans on Bridgeville business
district utility poles.
Rick McElhoes, left, and Joe Solomon are from American Legion Post 54.

Click Here for the complete Article



For additional program information
Contact:
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs




Login



SPC-E5 Thomas Hughan Jr.
Vietnam Era
Army National Guard


Pvt Christian Lesnett
Captain Reed's Co. - PA Militia - American Revolutionary War
Army National Guard


Pvt Frederick Lesnett
Captain Reed's Co. - PA Militia - American Revolutionary War
Army National Guard


Sgt Edward Marchesky
1st Bn, 107th Field Artillary
Army National Guard






FN Avery L. Adams
USS Manley / USS R.L. Wilson / Vietnam
United States Navy


SN1c Joseph Ali
WWII / USS Proteus
United States Navy


Gunner2c James Ali
WWII
United States Navy


Seaman 2c Alexander Asti
Guadalcanal / USS Juneau
United States Navy


BM3 Tony Astorino
USS Keokuk / Iwo Jima - WWII Pacific
United States Navy


c/2c v6 Bernard Bogdewiecz
Ships Serviceman / WWII
United States Navy


Yeoman Edward T. Calabrese
Korea
United States Navy


MM3 John A. Capozzoli
Korean War
United States Navy


GM3c Ray Hunter Carson
WWII
United States Navy


ENS John F. Caspero, Jr.
USS Newport News (CA-148) / Cuban Missile Crisis - Vietnam
United States Navy


SS Joseph J. Chilleo
Korea
United States Navy


Cook Ernest Cimarolli
539 Seabees / WWII
United States Navy


2C Craig L. Coleman
WWII
United States Navy


HMC  William C. Constant
Gulf War
United States Navy


HM3 Curtis D. Copeland
Korean War
United States Navy


BM2c Paul Danilo
WWII
United States Navy


MM2 John L. Danilo
US Subs / WWII
United States Navy


SN1c Giles C Driscoll Jr.
WWII / Pacific Theater
United States Navy


Ensign Cliff Durocher
WWII
United States Navy


LCDR Ret David J. Erdodi
Vietnam / Cold War
United States Navy


SM3 Emanuel ''Bud'' Estatico
Newport News, Communications/ Cuban Crisis
United States Navy


CPO Lawrence J. Fisher
WWII
United States Navy


EM2 Howard P. Fraps
USS Currituck (AV-7) - Vietnam
United States Navy


ET3 Jose Gonzalez
USS Pittsburgh / SSN-720
United States Navy


FM1c James Kohlmyer
USNTC Sampson - WWII Pacific
United States Navy


PO3 Richard J. Kouche
WWII, Korean wars
United States Navy


YN2c William J. Krainak
WWII
United States Navy


S1c Frank Krieger
European & Pacific Theatre, Battle of Normandy and Okinawa - WWII
United States Navy


SN1c Chuck Lesko
WWII
United States Navy


BM2 Thomas G. Lion
USS Munsee / USS Zelima - Vietnam
United States Navy


DP1 Lisa Constant Lyon

United States Navy


E-3 Jack  Martincic
amphibous / Vietnam
United States Navy


BT3 David Martincic
USS Jonas Ingram / Vietnam
United States Navy


PO3 Charles D.  Martino
Vietnam / USS Davis DD937
United States Navy


MA3 Frank McGlone
WWII
United States Navy


PO2c Paul M. Meurer
Electrican Mate / Vietnam
United States Navy


BKR2C James A. Miller
USS Griggs / WWII
United States Navy


SN1c Joseph C. Mills
WWII
United States Navy


SN John S. Mizia
WWII
United States Navy


Seaman Carl J. Mokwa
WWII / 17th Battalion
United States Navy


S1c Daniel E. Moore
WWII
United States Navy


ET2 Russ Nagy
Vietnam Era
United States Navy


WT3c Steve Nestarec
WWII - USS John Rodgers
United States Navy


SC1st Frank Pancari
7th Fleet / WWII
United States Navy


PO3 Edmond O. Pelino
WWII
United States Navy


SN2c John F. Roessler Jr.
WWII
United States Navy


GMA James  Shady
WWII
United States Navy


PO2c Alfred N. Spriggs
WWII / Construction Battalion
United States Navy


CPO Edward Carlton Stone
WW II, Pacific Operations - Radar Operator
United States Navy


E6 Brenda Lee Styche
Desert Storm
United States Navy


E-6 Ronald E. Styche Jr.
Gulf War
United States Navy


CSG Albin Sveda
Vietnam
United States Navy


SN1c Gerald M. Taucher
WWII / Air Corps
United States Navy


CM1c Frank J.  Tome
107th Construction Btn, Seabee / Southwest Pacific
United States Navy


SC3c John Townsend
49th Div, Seebees - WWII
United States Navy


SN Joseph Albert Tyrone
USS Earle B. Hall APD107 / Korean
United States Navy


BT1 Fred  Valentino
Korea
United States Navy


SN1c Harold C. Wagner
WWII - 1st Division / Deck / USS Erben 631
United States Navy


 Edward Abie Wagner
WWII
United States Navy


PO3 George Warholak
WWII / A093
United States Navy


ARM 3C John Wolf III
Air Corps / WWII
United States Navy


 Edward D. Wolf Jr.
UDT2 / Korea
United States Navy


Capt / Chaplain Fr. Richard C. Yagesh

United States Navy


MM2 Earl Zaney
WWII
United States Navy


 William E. Zupancic
WWII
United States Navy





GSgt Bill Ainsworth Sr.
6th Division / WWII Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Raymond Banks
Korean War era
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Albert W. Baumgartner
6th Div,29th Reg, B Co./ WWII Okinawa, Asiatic Pacific
United States Marine Corps


TSgt Charles L. Biringer
1st Div. Amphibian Tractor - WWII - Korea
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Robert P. Civettini
Korea
United States Marine Corps


Sgt James H. Corrins Jr.
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Pfc William E. Davis
WWII
United States Marine Corps


PFC Robert Deklewa
Pacific Theatre / WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Matthew John Franchick
Operation Iraqi / Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Col Maureen Fullerton Planitzer
Vietnam / Desert Storm eras
United States Marine Corps


Sgt William S. Gastgeb
First Division / WWII Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Pvt Edward Carl Green
WWII / MP
United States Marine Corps


Sgt William J. Grillo
2nd Marine Air Wing/Communications HQ Cherry Point / Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Craig  Grossi
Recon / Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


PFC Clarence ''Fuzz'' Kern

United States Marine Corps


Sgt Willard H. King
Korea
United States Marine Corps


Pvt Stephen G. Kovach
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Ronald Lesko
2nd Bat. / Korea
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Owen R. Lewis
WWII / Okinawa, Ryuky Islands/ 7th Marines, 2nd Batt, E Co.
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Kevin Martincic
MP Bravo Co.
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Alfred Martino
WWII
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Donald McCall

United States Marine Corps


Cpl Joshua McCartney
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


SSGT Robert W.  McElhoes
WWII
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Richard A McElhoes
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Louis W. Meassick
2nd Btn, 6th Marines / WWII Pacific Theater, Saipan
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Nicholas Medvid
WWII - 18th Defense Btn / Pacific Theater / Tinian
United States Marine Corps


PFC Joseph M. Meurer
7th Command
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John Micheli
Truck Company
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Carl Morton IV
2nd Marine Division / Afghanistan War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Terrence E. O''Mahoney
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCPL Fred C. Parisi
Second Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Doug Poskin
USS Ranger CV-4 Marine Detachment - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Devlin J. Robinson
2nd Battalion 8th Marine Div. Gulf Co. / Operation Iraqi Freedom / Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


LCpl William H. Segeleon
2nd Law Enforcement Battalion / Kuwait
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ronald H. Stalma
Vietnam - 3rd FSR, 3rd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Frederick P Thorpe
Mag 11 / Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Anthony Tome
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James Trombetti
3rd, 4th, 5th Div
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Stanley J. Underwood
1st Marines/11th Motor Transport - Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


LCpl George T. Verdinek
Vietnam - 3rd Marine Division - KIA
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ronald Windsheimer
2nd Battalion / Vietnam 1960-1964
United States Marine Corps


GySgt John  Wolf IV
Persian Gulf & Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Edward D. Wolf Sr.
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Albert C. Zonca
WWII
United States Marine Corps





A1c Leon Alauzen
Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt Ralph Betonte
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Kenneth Brown
Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c Bob Chickis
21st MACK Airlift Command / Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


A1c Rudolph ''Buddy'' Dadum
Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Air Force


Cpl Robert A. Dalby
Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt Hans W. Dalke
366th AMS / Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt George Danilo
Korean War/Jet Mechanic
United States Air Force


SSgt William C. Davis
363TWF/CRS
United States Air Force


SMSgt Janice Young DeLeon
Gulf War
United States Air Force


1st LT Louis A. Dernosek, Jr
9539th Squadron - WWII
United States Air Force


E4 John F. Eger
33 AMU,363 AGS 9th Air Force Tactical Air Command/Desert Storm
United States Air Force


Sgt Fred Exler
2179th Communication Squadron / Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSGT Carl M. Franko
Korea
United States Air Force


SSgt Bert Ghelarducci Jr.
Staff & Tech Sgt / Berlin Air Lift
United States Air Force


SSGT Michael Gibbons
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Donald  Griffin Jr.
6254th Air Base Sq / Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt Dennis Grossi
Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSGT James R. Grossi
Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c Andrew Guidos
Korean War
United States Air Force


A3c George Kasper
101st Airborne
United States Air Force


Sgt Michael C. Kiszer
Security Force/Gulf War, Desert Storm
United States Air Force


A2C Richard S. Kovach
Korea
United States Air Force


A1C Russell F. Kovach
Med Cen /AFIC
United States Air Force


SSgt Russ Kovach
Korea
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Santo P. Magliocca
WWII
United States Air Force


SSGT Laurie E. McDonald
Retired - Korea
United States Air Force


MSgt Ken McLeod
Vietnam / Cold War/ Gulf War
United States Air Force


SSgt Russell E. McLeod
Vietnam
United States Air Force


MSgt Russell E. McLeod II
8EAMS / Desert Storm,Iraqi Freedom, Desert Shield
United States Air Force


Maj Gen Kenneth Merchant

United States Air Force


TSgt William P. Miller
WWII
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert E. Miller
Vietnam
United States Air Force


A3C Samuel H. Minney II
Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


Cpl Jerry Nelson
Korea
United States Air Force


SRA Jeffrey A. Ogrodowski Jr.
37th Security Forces
United States Air Force


SSGT Thomas Paholsky
HQ Squadron, 3650th AFTW / Korea
United States Air Force


A/1c Alan Rick
3759th CE Group - Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSGT Leo M. Rosati
8th Air Force Korea
United States Air Force


LtCol Charles N. Schardong
Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


A1C Edward J. Smelko
340th TAC Hospital SAC / Korean War Era
United States Air Force


Sgt Bradley W. Straight
305 CES / peace time
United States Air Force


SSGT Richard Tremonti
78th Fighter Group / Korean War
United States Air Force


Cpl Joseph N. Zampini
WWII
United States Air Force




SN1c Jerry Martincic
Oscar/ 42 Vietnam Era
United States Coast Guard


MM2c Edward Ritenour
USS Lancing DE388 / WWII
United States Coast Guard


MMM2 Leonard H. Spriggs
WWII
United States Coast Guard


Sp (X) 3c  C. Jeanne  Steele Kean
WWII
United States Coast Guard


CM3c John J. Trautman
USS Everett PF (1) / WWII
United States Coast Guard





 Frank Martincic
WWII
Merchant Marines


 Henry ''Bolo'' Zaney
WWII
Merchant Marines