Scott Township


Scott Township Military Banner Application

      
Scott Township Public Library




CPL Joe Abel
173rd Airborne Brigade - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Al Amelio
Ordnance / Infantry
United States Army


SP4 Eugene J. Arasniewicz
2/319th Arty (AMBL) - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Joseph Bagnato

United States Army


Cpl James Bagnato

United States Army


Pfc Lewis Bagnato

United States Army


SGT Dominick Bagnato

United States Army


Cpl Harry Balzer
6th Army
United States Army


SP3 Philip Barbour
Fifth Army
United States Army


Sgt Charles Harry Brown
WWII - 492nd Bombardment - 10th Air Force
United States Army Air Force


SSgt Hugh J. Coyle
WWII
United States Army


SSGT Nick M. DiLoreto
WWII
United States Army


PFC F. Duane Dixon
Medic - WWII - Aleutian Islands & Europe
United States Army


Cpl George Robert Fink
WWII - Battery C - 4th Battalion
United States Army


SP 5 David A. Fritz
Vietnam
United States Army


Lt. Joseph P. Guzniczak
WWII - Korea
United States Army


Pfc Thomas Herceg
Germany
United States Army


Sgt Herman K. Herleman
Korea
United States Army


Spec4 David J. Herman

United States Army


Pvt Donald T. Hughes

United States Army


SP4 John A. Kaminski
US Army Medic
United States Army


SSgt Albert Kaupinis
33rd Infantry Div/124th Field Artillery BN
United States Army


PFC Frederick C. Kleysteuber, Jr.
630th Military Police Detachment
United States Army


Sgt John F. Klutch
43rd Infantry Division
United States Army


Pfc Richard Kohler
Korean War
United States Army


SP3 Edward Kolo
Armored Division
United States Army


Sgt TEC-4 Robert J. Kraf
46th Medical Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SP5 Raymond R. Kuznicki
2nd Field Force, 1st BN, 27th Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Walter ''Pete'' Leput
WWII
United States Army


PFC Harold ''Bus'' McGowan
336th Ordnance Depot
United States Army


Pfc Merle S. Metz
281st Military Police
United States Army


Pfc Lawrence J. Morgan
1st Guard Company - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Paul A. Pachel

United States Army


Sgt Robert Palombi
Middle East Signal Agency
United States Army


Pvt Angelo M. Palombi
43rd Infantry Division
United States Army


Pfc Nicholas Pantner

United States Army


Pfc Walter Podurgiel
WWII - 30th Division
United States Army


Capt George D. Russell
WWII
United States Army Airborne


Pfc Thomas Salerno
Infantry
United States Army


TEC-5 William E. Schmider
WWII
United States Army


 Edward ''''Bud'''' Schmider
Korean War
United States Army


SSgt Edward E. Stevens
25th Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Arthur ''Sam'' Stevens
5th Armored Division
United States Army


 Sanford Stevens
Infantry - WWII
United States Army


T5 David W. Stubna
42nd Rainbow Div. Quartermaster Corp.
United States Army


Sgt Frank J.  Suchan
29th Infantry Regiment - Korean War
United States Army


SSgt Henry J ''Turk'' Tokarsky
WWII - 13th Bn - 4th Inf Training Reg
United States Army


 William Varley
3rd Armored Division
United States Army


Spec4 Edward Bruce Zawilla
Korea
United States Army


TEC-4 Joseph Zyra
WWII
United States Army


2nd LT Mary Jane Conner Zyra
WWII - Army Cadet Nurse Corps
United States Army





PO2 Arthur J. Coyle

United States Coast Guard



Find my Banner!



Scott Township is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU




How can you get involved?
It's simple.
Click the Application link above or contact

Scott Township
301 Lindsay Road
Scott Township, PA 15106
(412) 276-5300








Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development




Services provided
by

HTM Designs







SN Lawrence ''Moggie'' Cavey
WWII
United States Navy


BM1 William R. Dell, Sr.
Pearl Harbor - WWII
United States Navy


AN George 'Whitey' Dezulovich
USS Saratoga (CVA-60) V-1 Division
United States Navy


RM3 James L. Fisher
USS Mullinnix (DD-944)
United States Navy


GM Leroy Fisher

United States Navy


BT2c Ronald J. Harbin
Atlantic Fleet
United States Navy


MoMM1c Jack F. Kyle
WWII
United States Navy


PO2c James D. Mann

United States Navy


PO3 George E. O'Malley, Jr.
Attack Squadron VA-125
United States Navy


SN Adolph 'Yosty' Podurgiel
WWII - Boat Operations
United States Navy


GM3 Bill Roach
WWII - Pacific Theater - USS Holleran
United States Navy


PO2c Bruno Rodi
World War II
United States Navy


QM3 Leonard L. Sebula Sr.
USS Wilhoite (DE-397)
United States Navy


EN1c Ronald E. Styche, Jr.
Auxiliaries Division
United States Navy


Coxswain Frank R. Sujdak
WWII
United States Navy


SN Edward R ''Mex'' Wayne

United States Navy





LCpl Paul G. Abel
3rd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Jack Bickell
Marine Corps Airwing
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Eric R. Brentin
HQ 5th Marines
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Ronald M. Bridge
4th Bn. 11th Marine Reg. Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Michael L. Ditch
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael Doresh Jr.

United States Marine Corps


1SG Guy L. Doyle

United States Marine Corps


Cpl Mary Margaret Hoffman
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Bernard E. Hoffman
WWII - 22nd Marines
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Harvey S Kappeler
1st bn, 7th marines
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Domenick S. Merchant
3rd BN - 6th Marine Reg.
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Andrew S. Miczkewicz
Korea - Demolition Unit H&S School Troops
United States Marine Corps


LCpl John Morabito
1st Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Richard Thomas
2nd Marine Division (1956-1962)
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Paul Robert Walsh
Rifleman
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Jacob A. Zalesky
9th Eng, Support BN
United States Marine Corps





SSG Donald Bowman

United States Air Force


A1c Ronald F. Conley
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Lt. Col Shannon Crowley
Korea - GWOT - 57th Aircraft Gen. Squadron
United States Air Force


SSgt William E. Gaydosh
301st Bombardment Wing - Periodic Maintenance Sqdn
United States Air Force


A2c Len Iorio
Security Service
United States Air Force


Airman Pat Mulligan

United States Air Force


A1c Eugene Palombi
USAF Training Regiment
United States Air Force


Pfc Nicholas Ratych
71st Regt 44th Infantry Division
United States Air Force


SSgt James Sams
92nd Field Maintenance Squadron SAC
United States Air Force