Toronto


Toronto Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 86





PVT Charles Wayne Allen
US Army WWII
United States Army


PFC Jerry E. `Zip` Anderson
Company B, 24TH Division Supply and Transportation
United States Army


TEC4 Harry B. Anderson
Rail Road Brakeman - Rhineland - WWII
United States Army


PFC Tom Applegarth
4TH Division Recon Vietnam War
United States Army


E-4 John Applegarth
9TH Engineer Battalion Combat Engineers Vietnam Era
United States Army


SGT Carroll Ault
Korean War 1953-1955
United States Army


Pfc William Baird
Battle of Saint-Mihiel - World War I
United States Army


Pfc Chuck Baker
8th Engineers Battalion, 1st Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


SGT David D. Barcus
1485th Trans Co. - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


SGT Cory Robert Barnes
84th Engineer Combat Bn, 372nd Eng Group - Iraq
United States Army


2LT Robert George Barnes
Eighth Air Force - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Tech 3 Bill Barnes
Medic - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Clarence G. Bates
101st Airborne Division - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Clarence G. Bates
101ST Airborne Infantry Korean War
United States Army


PVT Robert Harold Beatty, Jr
326 AAF Base Unit WWII
United States Army Air Forces


T/Sgt Ellsworth Richard Bell
United States Army World War II 1938-1945
United States Army


PFC George Bell
Transportation Corps - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


SGT Paul Bilchak
303rd Bomb Group - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


CPL John P. Blackburn
Co.B, 12th Armored Infantry Bn - Korean Conflict (1951-1953)
United States Army


Major Asa Oliver Blackburn
WWII and Korean War, served 22 years
United States Army


SSGT Andrew J. Blaner
WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater - Luzon Battle(1942-1946)
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Willard Burke Blanton
517TH PRCT, Company B - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Daniel J. Blood
3RD BCT, 10TH MTN DIV, D CO 710TH BSB - Iraq/Afghanistan
United States Army


SP4 Michael T. Bodnar
101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Michael A. Bodnar
111th US Infantry, 28th Div. - World War I
United States Army


Sgt Michael A. (Bo) Bodnar
7th Army - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Keith W. Bodnar
101st Airborne - Sinai, Egypt
United States Army


Spec 4 Mark R. Bodnar
Americal Division - Vietnam
United States Army


Capt Michael E. Bongart
1st Aviation Brigade - Vietnam
United States Army


T/Sgt Nick C. Bonnizzio
Pearl Harbor Survivor - WWII 1941-1945
United States Army


 John H. Brannon
Tank Commander Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pfc Carl E. Buchanan
Co. B, 4th Ranger Infantry Bn - World War II
United States Army


Sgt George Bud Byers

United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Larry L. Byers
82ND Airborne Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 David R. Carnahan
50Th Engr. Co. West Point, NY
United States Army


1LT Robert L. Cattrell
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


SGT Joseph D.M. Chadwick
Army Air Force WWII
United States Army Air Forces


T/Sgt Clarence `Pete` Churchman
2nd Infantry Division - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Edwin P. Coil
254TH Combat Engineer D Day Battle of the Bulge WWII
United States Army


PVT Charles H. Colvin
Co.K 125 Infantry WWI
United States Army


Cpl Phyllis Conner Newbold
Telephone Operator WWII
United States Army


PFC Harold Donovan Coulter
807th AAF Base Unit WWII
United States Army Air Forces


SGT Ronald J. Dacko
3rd Armored Division - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Andrew Jackson Daugherty
ERC, Artillery - Korea
United States Army


PVT James Davidson
35th Infantry Division - WWII - Germany
United States Army


Cpl James Earl Dayton Jr.
Fifth Infantry WWII
United States Army


Pfc Joseph DeLuce
826th Tank - Korea
United States Army


SGT Martin D. Dennis
A Battery, 3/16 Artillery, Gunner on Howitzer - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Robert Thomas Dent
82ND Airborne Afghanistan/Iraq
United States Army


SFC Ernie Dilley
3/68th ATC BN (1967-1989)
United States Army


 William Donofrio
World War I - Co. L. 147th Inf. 37th Div
United States Army


1LT Harold Donohue
Pilot, 28TH Troop Carrier Squadron WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc John Dormer
World War II
United States Army


T/Sgt Steve Dougherty
34th Div, 168th Infantry - WWII - North Africa, Italy
United States Army


TEC4 Jim Dougherty
588th ENGR BN - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Michael O. Dougherty
9TH Infantry Division Vietnam 1968-1969
United States Army


Pfc Joseph L. Dougherty
338th Inf Regt, 85th Inf Div - World War II - Italian Campaign
United States Army


Cpl James B. Dunlope
1959-1962
United States Army


PVT Edmund `Ike` Eisnaugle
98th General Hospital Germany World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Raymond C. Eshbaugh Sr.
3rd INF DIV - World War II
United States Army


CPL Joseph John Exterovich
World War II - Tunisian Conflict
United States Army Air Corps


T/5 Clifford Fetty
World War II - Tunisian-Naples, Rome
United States Army


PV2 Kyle R. Fetty
5-4 ADA Air Defense Artillery
United States Army


E5 Richard Lee Fetty
179th Aviation Battalion - Pleiku - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt G. David Firm
5th Command Service O.S.S. - World War II
United States Army


SP4 Ron Firm
24TH Inf. Div .Arty Vietnam War
United States Army


Spec 4 Todd B. Firm
101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc James C. Fisher
WWII
United States Army


PFC George Thurman Fisher, Sr.
Normandy, D-Day Omaha Beach Initial Wave Big Red One
United States Army


T/4 James Edwin Foster
11th Airborne Paratrooper - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Robert (Bob) Fouts
82nd Airborne - Korean War (1951-1954)
United States Army


Sgt Anthony J. Gabis
11th Armored Div - under Gen Patton - WWII (1942-1945)
United States Army


S/Sgt Robert B. Gabriel
12TH Armored, 56TH Infantry Battalion-Hellcats, Battle of the Bulge WWII
United States Army


Cpl Chester E. Galaszewski
European Conflict WWII
United States Army


T/5 Ralph (Red) W. Gilliland
Aleutian Islands Campaign WWII
United States Army


T/5 Kenneth L. Glass
Co C, 1341st Engrs - Schofield Barracks, Pearl Harbor
United States Army


Cpl John W. Gooch
3RD Armored Division Company D 367TH Armored Korean War
United States Army


PFC Cecil Gray
1596TH and 1257TH Army Air Force Base Unit WWII
United States Army


Sgt Norman Lee Gritton
IX Corps, 2nd Army - Korea
United States Army


E4 John T. Hannan
Army
United States Army


TEC5 Martin Harasimik
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Rendal E. Hawkins
103rd Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


PVT Glenn Hayes
Korean War
United States Army


Lt Myles Henry
1st Cavalry Div, Gunship - Vietnam (1967-1968)
United States Army


PFC Robert M. Higgins
Co G, 511th Infantry Parachute Regt, 11th Airborne Div - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt George Hodovanic Sr.
Battery B, Harbor Defense of Key West - WWII
United States Army


TEC 5 John D. Holmes
World War II
United States Army


PVT2 Walter D. Holmes Sr.
76th Ord. Stock Central Detachment
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Art Holsinger
January 1947 - June 1948
United States Army


Sgt G. Dale Holtzmann
Co H, 2nd BN, 417th INF REGT - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


SP4 George E. Horkulic
Korean War
United States Army Reserve


SGT Steven Hubbard
4th Ivy Div, Co D, 4th Engr Bn - 1975-1986
United States Army


Sgt Rick Hughes
HHC USA CDCEC Fort Ord California - Vietnam
United States Army


PVT Orville W. Hupp
878th Port Co, Transport Corps - WWII
United States Army


TEC 5 Earl R. Hutchison
83rd Armored Field Artillery Battalion, Tank Division, WWII - KIA - Troop Carrier hit by German 88
United States Army


Sgt Jessica R. Ighnat
307TH Military Police Co. Operation enduring Freedom-Cuba
United States Army


E-4 Terry L. Jones
25th Inf Div - 4th Cav - Vietnam
United States Army


TEC4 Charles Joy
Med Det 275TH Inf., Medic Central Europe WWII
United States Army


SP4 David Julio
25TH Inf.Div. Co.B. 25TH AVN. Battalion Vietnam
United States Army


 Anthony June
US Army Germany/Korea 1971-1991
United States Army


SP4 Bob Kaniecki
196TH Lite Infantry Brigade Vietnam 1966-1967
United States Army


SFC Donny Kaniecki
CO D 6/31ST Inf 9TH Div USARV Vietnam 1969-1970
United States Army


Sgt William B. Kelly
Squadron B, 2114TH AAF Base Unit WWII
United States Army Air Forces


SPC Caden Kelly
762ND Transportation Company
United States Army Reserve


Sgt Brawnley C. King
101ST Airborne Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Lloyd E. King
24th Infantry, 34th Regt - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


SP4 Max King
Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Clifford Knight
77th HEMCO - Germany
United States Army


Pfc Robert E. Koehnlein
177th Ord Depot Co. - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Cpl Frank J. Kondik
173Rd Field Artillary WWII
United States Army


SP4 Richard Koski
459th Signal Bn, Co A - Vietnam
United States Army


 Andrew J. Kovarik
US Army WWII
United States Army


E-4 Ralph Kruise, Sr.
Paratrooper, Ft. Benning, GA - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Sean M. Kulstad
459th Engineering Co - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Sgt Elizabeth Kuntz
162ND Infantry Brigade Combat Medic Afghanistan
United States Army


TEC4 John T. Lamantia Sr.
83rd Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Philip F. Lamantia Sr.
North Africa, Italy WWII
United States Army


SP4 Courtney J. Lease-Blood
C. Co. 864th Engineer (STB) - OIF/OEF
United States Army


PFC Uel Mitchell LeMasters
1957-1959
United States Army


SP3 Robert (Bob) E. Lewis
B Battery
United States Army


Sgt Richard Lewis
Korean War
United States Army


T-SGT Thomas J. Lowery
78th Infantry Division, WWII, Battle of the Bulge, Central Europe
United States Army


SP/4 Eugene Michael Lucas
HQ Co, 1st BG, 9th Inf - Alaska 1960-1962
United States Army


SGT Robert D. Lynch
6th Bomb Sq, 29th Bomb Grp - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Kenneth L. Mayhew
380th Bomb Group, 529th Bomb Squadron - World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Army Air Corps


SFC Kevin Mayhew
3rd Armored Division, 4/8 CAV - Vietnam Era - Desert Storm (1971-1991)
United States Army


Spec 4 Barry McCart
25th Infantry Div, 3rd Battalion, 13th Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Wilma (Jeanne) McDanield-June
WAC 1925th Service Command Unit - WWII - Truck Driver
United States Army


T/Sgt John S. (Jack) McFeely
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt John H. McFerren
World War II - CBI Theater India/Burma
United States Army Air Corps


COL Donald McFerren
82nd Airborne, 505th PIR - WWII - Korea - Vietnam
United States Army


PVT William A. McFerren
3RD PLA-2ND SQD-COB 27TH ARMD INF WWII
United States Army


PFC Louis W. McGrath
World War II
United States Army


E-4 Deborah Merritt McTheny
K-9 Officer/Military Police Oct 1992- Oct 1997
United States Army


M/Sgt George Miclea
Korean War and World War II, Wounded in Battle of Bulge
United States Army


T/Sgt Nicholas A. Mihalik
390th Bomb Group, 570th Bomb Squadron - WWII - POW
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Clarence E. Morris
Battery C, 566th Anti Aircraft - World War II
United States Army


T/5 Martin V. Motto Sr.
1635TH Engineer Const. WWII
United States Army


Cpl Cornelius M. O`Brien
207th Army Air Force, Aerial Tail Gunner - WWII - European Theater
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl John T. (Josie) O`Brien
World War II - European Theater
United States Army


Pvt James R. O`Brien
103rd Army Air Force - WWII - Geiger Field, Washington
United States Army Air Forces


SGT Joshua Obertance
4th ID - OIF - Afghanistan
United States Army


CPL Everett Parsons
HQ Co, 323rd Field Artillery - World War I
United States Army


PVT Clarence `Red` Paules
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Ralph Pavia
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


CPL Edward J. Perun Jr.
Field Artillery World War II (Battle of the Bulge)
United States Army


MSgt Gerald R. Peters
WWII, Korea, Vietnam
United States Army


PVT John E. Petras
Co K, 116th Engineers - WWII - Battles St. Mihiel, Meuse-Argonne
United States Army


T/Sgt Regis Patrick Phillips
WWII, Korea, Vietnam Retired from U.S.Air Force
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 Kenneth G. Platko
5TH BN 11TH Infantry Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt William E. Potts Jr.
451ST Bombardment Group WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Clarence `Frog` Prosser
Medic - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Eugene `Jeep` Prosser
United States Army-Korean War
United States Army


Sgt John G. Radvansky
3rd Squad, B Troop, 3/4 Cavalry, 25th Infantry Div - Vietnam
United States Army


E-4 Douglas A. Rawson

United States Army


PFC E. Boyd Rawson
M.P. Oct 1963-Sept 1965
United States Army


Sgt James Reed
1970-1973
United States Army


CPL Burnard L. Reed
Infantry - World War II
United States Army


PVT Clarence (Butch) Reese
BTRY A 1ST BN 73RD ARTY 1ST Armed Div
United States Army


PFC Harry A. Reese
Battery D, 744th Anti Aircraft - WWII - Southern Philippines
United States Army


PFC Wendell B. Reese
Military Adv. Group - Korean War
United States Army


SGT Edward G. Reynolds
Persian Gulf Command - WWII 1942-1945
United States Army


E-4 C. David Rhodes
5TH ARMY 1967 Vietnam War
United States Army


CPL Theodore E. Riffle Sr.
Korean War 1951-1953
United States Army


S/Sgt Robert J. Rock
Co. C 517TH Parachute Inf. WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Edward M. Rock
India-Burma - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl Russell R. Roth
59th AART, 17th Infantry, MP - WWII
United States Army


TEC5 John Roth
1579TH ENG SVC CO WWII Aleutian Islands, Alaska
United States Army


SFC Richard C. Ryan
5TH Special Forces SOG Hatchet and Mike Force Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc John B. Scalley
1st Infantry Division (Big Red One) - World War II
United States Army


PVT Harry Robert Schevlin
Company D, 147th Infantry, 37th Div - Korea
United States Army


SP4 George W. Scott Jr.
U.S. Army Vietnam Era 1957-1961
United States Army


Pfc Samuel B. Shevelow, Sr.
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Earl `Doke` Simpson
Co B, 35th Infantry Division - WWII - Normandy, Rhineland
United States Army


Cpl Walker Sines
1225TH ASU & HqDet. 1/3/1942-3/8/1951 WWII, US Army Air Corps
United States Army


TEC4 Merle J. Smith
302 Port Company Railway Traffic - WWII
United States Army


E-5 James Cephas Smith
4th Bn, 9th Infantry, 25th Infantry Div - Vietnam War - Manchu
United States Army


T/Sgt Harry L. Smith
CO 5 444TH Signal BN
United States Army


E-5 Colleen Smith Fey
K CO. 158TH AVN 13 COSCOM 1982-1990
United States Army


Sgt John J. Smurda
Tank Driver - WWII - North Africa, Algeria, Tunisia
United States Army


SPC Justin Starr
E-4 Specialist Iraq, Afghanistan 2007-2014
United States Army


SFC Dennis Starr
101ST Airborne Division 1STB
United States Army


PVT John Matthew Stipec
Co E, 6th BN, 2nd Bde - WWII
United States Army


SGT William R. Straka Sr.
12th Field Station - Japan - Korea Intercept Operation
United States Army


Cpl Jack E. Swearingen
Medic - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


E-4 Jay T Swearingen
5TH Infantry Div. Mech. Berlin Crisis
United States Army


PVT Edmond C. Swearingen
US Army WWII
United States Army


Cpl Steve Swick
Co. A. 402ND Combat Engineers WWII
United States Army


Sgt Norman Talamine
5TH Division World War II
United States Army


SP4 Gary Lee Tice
15TH ENGR CO 31ST ENGR BN USARMY Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Lino John Tizziani
387TH Engr Sq S2 75 ASG WWII
United States Army


SP4 Teddy R. Troski
14th Cavalry - Vietnam Era
United States Army


PFC Teddy C. Troski
4th Infantry Div - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Ernest A. Troski
22nd Ordnance Co - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Pfc Anthony Francis Tyska
19th Infantry - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Frank J. Vanihel Jr.
407th Infantry Regiment - World War II - EAME (1941-1945)
United States Army


E-2 Thomas H. Vantilburg
D Co, 1st Engineers - Panzer Kaserne, Boeblingen, Germany
United States Army


PVT Richard Varagliotti
1ST Infantry Division Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Stephen J. Volsky
Anti-Aircraft Gunner Served under Gen. Patton WWII
United States Army


E-6 Robert S. Volsky
463RD Engr Bn.Combat Eng. Ballad, Iraq Airborn Fort Bragg
United States Army


 Gerald Wagner
1st Cavalry - Korea
United States Army


Spec 4 Gerald `Gus` Walker
8th Missile Battalion, 3rd Artillery, Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt John R. Watts
86th Division (Blackhawks) - WWII - European & Asian Theaters (1944-1945)
United States Army


SGT Dewey Westbrook Jr
54TH Troop Carrier Squadron
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl John Wherry
Vietnam
United States Army


E-5 Chuck White
24th Infantry
United States Army


Pvt John W. Winstel
693rd Ord Ammo Co - WWII - Philippine Islands
United States Army


PFC George Wise
I Corps, C Battery 1st Obsn Bn - Korea (1957-1958)
United States Army


TSGT Clark Wise
United States Army Band WWII 1940-1945
United States Army


CPL Robert E. Wymer
Co A, 415th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt Edward T Yanik
6TH Armored Div. 125TH Engineer Combat Bat. WWII
United States Army


E-4 Carl H. Yarosz Sr.
MED DET 342ND INF WWII
United States Army


 Mary `Mickey` Young
Medical Corps - World War II
United States Army


LT Col John W. Young MD
Medical Corp. Cavalry - World War II, Korean War
United States Army


PFC Michael E. Zdinak
Regimental HDQ Company 310TH Infantry Regiment WWII
United States Army


1st LT Raymond Zorbini
Armored Division - Vietnam
United States Army





MSgt Thomas M. Anderson
U.S.A.F. Fire Protection February 1997-August 2017
United States Air Force


Airman David Ault
Airforce 1987-2011 24Yrs Service
United States Air Force


MSgt Bruce W. Barcus
Strategic Air Command Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


Sgt Samuel T. Beckett
43rd Air Base Div, Security Police Squadron - Guam
United States Air Force


A/1c George (Gee) Bodnar
Korean War 1950-1953
United States Air Force


E-3 John R. (Itchy) Bodrog
86th Air Division
United States Air Force


SrA Harry Robert Bowers
Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


 Donald J. Brannon
Airforce
United States Air Force


SGT Richard E. Burns Jr.
436th Aerial Port Squadron - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1C Nicholas `Nico` Butler
Panama Crisis
United States Air Force


MSgt Beverly (Byers) Ellard
383 TRS Nursing Squadron - Gulf War
United States Air Force


Major Elwood A. Fitz
Strategic Air Command WWII
United States Air Force


SSgt Clarence James Galleher
Radio Operator Korean War 1954-1955
United States Air Force


MSgt Brian M. Graham
77th Fighter Squadron - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


Cpl Elbert A Grill
3RD Air Division WWII
United States Air Force


SSgt Matthew O. Hannan
27th Tactical Fighter Wing - Operation Desert Storm
United States Air Force


A1c James R. Harris

United States Air Force


CMSgt Robert J. Haught
823 Red Horse, Civil Engineer, Korea/Vietnam 1947-1971
United States Air Force


SSgt Tom Ighnat
Korean War
United States Air Force


A1C Richard `Dick` Jewett
6550TH Operations Squadron (ARDC) Korean War
United States Air Force


 Sammy Johns
Operation Southern Watch - Cuba
United States Air Force


SSgt Gasele Sines Krauss
Hospital - Vietnam
United States Air Force


E-4 Brett Kruise
Iraq
United States Air Force


MSgt Myles Mayhew
1st Infantry, Combat Advisor - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


E4 Pat McCourt
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


E4 Robert E. McGrath
Vietnam
United States Air Force


E-3 John Richard McTheny
Air Force 1960-1964 - Navy Reserve 1958-1960
United States Air Force


SSgt John McTheny Jr.
Security Force, Combat Arms Instructor May 1995-Aug 2006
United States Air Force


A1C Kenneth W. Miller
Vietnam 1963-1967
United States Air Force


Sgt Wayne Morris
SAC/Mun Maint Sq 1968-1972 Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt James E. Morris
67 ARRSQ
United States Air Force


MSgt Wayne Morris Jr.
Aircraft Structual Iraq Freedom USAF 1993-2014
United States Air Force


SSgt Craig A. Peters
Persian Gulf
United States Air Force


A1C Forrest `Bob` Phelps
85TH Air Base Squadron Korean War
United States Air Force


SGT John Edward Prosser
Security - Vietnam (1972-1976)
United States Air Force


A1C Blaine T. Rawson
802nd Security Forces Squadron 2016-present
United States Air Force


SSgt Norman K. Rawson
Hurricane Hunters
United States Air Force


MSgt Therese Richardson
23RD Tactical Fighter Wing Feb. 1971- Mar. 1991
United States Air Force


A1c Charles S Rogers
Korean War
United States Air Force


MSgt William C. Scheel
911th SFS - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


Major Patrick Sines
28th Bomb Wing, 910th Airlift Wing - OEF/OIF/OIR
United States Air Force


TSgt James D. Sloane
56 Combat Squadron Vietnam 1967-1975
United States Air Force


SrA Harry Taylor
20TH ADS/6TH MWS
United States Air Force


A1C Michael J. Timko
32nd BM. SQ, 301st (SAC) Bomb Wing - Korea
United States Air Force


A1C James O. Wilson
A1C United States Air Force Korea
United States Air Force


A1C Edward John Yanik
U.S. Air Force 1956
United States Air Force


 William Thomas Young
WWII European Theater
United States Air Force




PO2 Zane Boyd
PSU 309
United States Coast Guard


MCPO Bryan Sines
USCG Retired
United States Coast Guard




Toronto is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?








Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







 Harry C Andrews
Korean War
United States Navy


PC3 Gil Arehart
USS Zelima (AF-49) San Francisco, CA. United States Navy 1958-1961
United States Navy


 Charles William Artman
Vietnam
United States Navy


E6 L. David Atchison
Vietnam War - Retired
United States Navy


 Mark Anthony Augustynowicz

United States Navy


TM3 Henry M. Barto
USS Rodman DMS-21 Okinawa WWII 1943-1945
United States Navy


IC2 Gregory G. Barto
USS MacDonough (DDG-39) Destroyer Squadron 24 1977-1981
United States Navy


SM1c Vincent S. Bengar
WWII 1941-1945
United States Navy


HT2 Neil P. Blanton
USS Enterprise CVN-65
United States Navy


SA Alton Dallas Brand
USS New Jersey - Korea
United States Navy


CDR Theresa Buratynski
MD.PH - Afganistan
United States Navy


AMM1 Raymond Buratynski
World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


SN Dean (Diz) Byers
USS Gainard (DD-706) - Korean War
United States Navy


SM2 Calvin C. Carnahan
World War II
United States Navy


AE2 Jack Daniels
USS Oriskany (VA-153) - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


SF1 Ralph E. Donofrio
USS LSM 230 World War II
United States Navy


S3 William Dougherty
United States Navy WWII
United States Navy


LTJG Agnes Dougherty
Navy Nurse Corps WWII
United States Navy


ABF3 Raymond `Charlie` Eshbaugh Jr.
USS America (CVA-66) 1966-1970
United States Navy


 Thomas G. Esken
Vietnam War
United States Navy


E-3 Thomas B. Exterovich
Iceland, Vietnam Era
United States Navy


Cox Raymond J. (Whitey) Exterovich
Asiatic-Pacific WWII
United States Navy


S1c Lawrence W. Gillis
World War II (1944-1946)
United States Navy


F1 Ellsworth S. Graham
USS Sussex (AK-213) - World War II
United States Navy


S2c Paul Grimm
WWII
United States Navy


BU2 Andrew Gulla
Seabees - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


S1c James R. Hannan, Sr.
World War II
United States Navy


GM3 Jared E. Hawkins
WWII (1944-1946)
United States Navy


SK2 Michael L. Heiss
Vietnam
United States Navy


ARM James A. Henry
Aviation Radioman WWII
United States Navy


RM2 Ralph J. Hickey
USS LSM(R)-199 - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


S2c Robert E. Holsinger
World War II (1945-1946)
United States Navy


CPO William M. Hutchison
Aviation Metalsmith 3/c, WWII
United States Navy


F1 Anthony Raymond June
World War II
United States Navy


EM1 Leonard G. Kestner
World War II
United States Navy


E-3 David J. Kireta
USS Barney (DDG-6) - Vietnam
United States Navy


ASM3 James R. Klink
Patrol Squad One Korea 1948-1952
United States Navy


PO3 Thomas Kruise
Seebee''s Vietnam Era
United States Navy


E-4 Ralph Kruise Jr.
Vietnam
United States Navy


E5 Tony Lamantia
USS Pueblo, POW North Korea, Vietnam
United States Navy


E3 Philip F Lamantia
USS Shasta, Killed in Accident on Board Ship
United States Navy


Cox(T) James E. Liddick
USS LSM-181 Asiatic Pacific-Philippine Liberation, American Theatre
United States Navy


E5 James R. Litva
Desron-8 (DD-831) Cuban Blockade - Med Cruise
United States Navy


HN Ronald James (Doc) Manning
1st Bn, 3rd & 9th Marines - Vietnam - KIA
United States Navy


 William (Bill) Manning
WWII and Korean War
United States Navy


SN John M. Manning
1947
United States Navy


CPO Donald E. (Doc) McCue Jr.
Gunners Mate, Shore Patrol - Vietnam (1967-1987)
United States Navy


SOM3C James A. McGraw
USS Yokes (APD-69) - World War II
United States Navy


COX Jay R. McVann
Mobile Amphibious, Base Repair - WWII
United States Navy


PO2 Rob W. Merideth
USS Mississippi Nuclear Cruiser Soviet Union Cold War
United States Navy


MUS1 James L. Metcalf III
World War II - Atlantic - Asiatic-Pacific Theater (1940-1946)
United States Navy


PO1 Donald Murvine
Korean War 1953-1956
United States Navy


S2 Paul E. Newbold
WWII U.S.N.R.
United States Navy


GM3 William J. (Bill) Paris
USS Nicholson (DD-442) - World War II
United States Navy


S1 Richard Payne
United States Navy World War II
United States Navy


 Donald Jay Payne
Construction Division Heavy Equipment Operator - Korean Conflict
United States Navy


 Paul A. Perun
World War II 1944-1946
United States Navy


MM2 Richard Podwell
USS Thresher (SSN-593) - Eternal Patrol
United States Navy


Coxswain Edward Pope
UDT #5 WWII
United States Navy


PO3 Andy Powley
Korean War
United States Navy


EM2 David T. Price
United States Navy WWII
United States Navy


E-4 John (Jack) Price
World War II
United States Navy


SN Keith Price
Vietnam Era
United States Navy


EM3 Joseph Radvansky
Electrician - Vietnam
United States Navy


CTA2 Joseph Radvansky Jr.
Desert Storm Iraq War
United States Navy


SF3C Howard M. Rawson
Asiatic/Pacific Theatre WWII
United States Navy


 Howard David Rawson

United States Navy


CPO Aaron L. Rawson
NAVAIR HQ-HC4 Heavy Lift Combat Squad
United States Navy


EM1c Gerald Blaine Richards
World War II (1942-1948)
United States Navy


BT3 Lawrence E. Rock
USS Fort Snelling )LSD-30) Vietnam Era
United States Navy


SN Darius `Doc` Rogers
USS Aldebaran (AF-10) Mediterranean Sea
United States Navy


 Michael Joseph Shimmel
World War II 1945
United States Navy


E5 Hugh W. Shipe
2nd Marine Div, FMF - USMC
United States Navy


SN Gerald Sines
USS Pivot July 12th 1965-April 19th 1970 Vietnam
United States Navy


PO1 John G. Skrabak
USS Nields WWII
United States Navy


FN1 James D. Smith
USS Franklin - World War II
United States Navy


RD3 Newell E. Smith
USS Everett F. Larson (DDR-830) - Korean War
United States Navy


 Merlin D. Starkey Sr.
USS Ralph Talbot (DD-390) - World War II
United States Navy


AN Clell Starr
Korean War
United States Navy


S1c Chester Stasiulewicz
USS General ML Hersey - WWII
United States Navy


AE2 Kenneth Eugene Stevens
CAG 5/VA-22 1967-1971 Vietnam
United States Navy


S2 Charles Chape Straka Sr.
World War II
United States Navy


CPO Richard `Rick` Tipton
Vietnam and Persian Gulf War Retired US Navy
United States Navy


SN Paul P. Voltz
USS Ingraham (DD-694) Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy


FN1 William `Del` Walker
3rd and 5th Fleet, Const. Batt., USS Oklahoma City - WWII
United States Navy


MM3 John Watts
M-Division, USS Lexington (CVS-16) - Vietnam
United States Navy


SK1 Roger Watts
(USNR) 1955-1979
United States Navy


EM1 George M Wenner
Nuclear Sub Service- Vietnam War
United States Navy


HM1 Robert L West
US Navy and USMC WWII and Korea
United States Navy


PO2 Edwin J. Westfall
Damage Control - Vietnam
United States Navy


 George Eddy Young
Destroyer Escort USS Chatelain WWII
United States Navy





LCpl James (Jim) Allen
1959-1962
United States Marine Corps


Pvt Dale G. Blankenship
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


CPL Frank Edward Board
United States Marines Korean Conflict
United States Marine Corps


Pfc John J. Bodnar
4th Marine Division, Medic - World War II
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Brant Boka
1ST Marine Div. 3/1 Mike Co. Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Timothy Carl Buchanan
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Bill Burchfield
1st Marine Division - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


SGT Dohrman (Doc) Byers
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


SGT Walter W. (Bill) Byers
World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


Major Trisha (Myler)  Carpenter
Second Marine Expeditionary Force - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


CPL Samuel K. Crawford
Aviation Mechanic, Attack Squadron - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt William Doyle
2nd MAR DIV, Amphibious Assault Bn, Camp Lejeune (1973-1980)
United States Marine Corps


SGT Frank Ferraro
15TH MEU HMLA-267 Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Bruce W. Fogle
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


PVT Jeffrey Ford
Rescued POW''s after Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James G. Gettings
6461 Aviation Crash Crewman (Fire Marshal)
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Pat Green
2ND BN. 3RD Marines Vietnam 1967-1969
United States Marine Corps


CPL Thomas A. Hannan, Jr.
A Co, 2nd Bn, 2nd Marine Div - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC Thomas A. Hannan, Sr.
4th Marine Corps Detachment - Korea
United States Marine Corps


PFC John T. Hannan, Sr.
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Warren Hawkins
2nd Battalion, 7th Marines - Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Erle Heaton Jr.
Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Kenneth (Bill) Heckathorn

United States Marine Corps


Sgt Joshua M. Herrick
8TH Comm II MEF Iraq
United States Marine Corps


CPL Russell T. Hodgkiss, Jr.

United States Marine Corps


LCpl Robert J. Holmes
USMC Reserves
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Ed Hosey
4th CAG - Vietnam War 1968-1971
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George T. Hudok
World War II
United States Marine Corps


E-4 Alex Jones
H&HS-28 Mechanic - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Kent Leasure
2nd Battalion, 4th Marines (Magnificent Bastards)
United States Marine Corps


MSgt Clyde Loshbaugh
2nd Marine Div - Desert Storm - 1971-1991 Retired
United States Marine Corps


MSG Doris M. (Reinhardt) Mann
Control Tower Operator WWII
United States Marine Corps


M/Sgt (Joseph) Jay F. Mann
Marine Aviation Separation, Unit One -WWII and Korean War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Robert E. Maus
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Robert W. McGrath
World War II
United States Marine Corps


SSgt George B. Meyer
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Bob Patterson
2ND Marine Division 1955-1959 Shore Patrol
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Wayne T. Peckens
6TH Marines 1962-1966
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Franklin D. Popp
1st Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James Porter
USMC 1958-1963
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Donald G. Price
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


CPL Brian K. Rawson
5th BN, 11th Marines 1993-1997
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Michael R. Rice
Motor Transportation - Okinawa Japan (1972-1974)
United States Marine Corps


 Ronald James Riggleman
1st 90 MM AAA Gun Battalion, Radar Repairman - Korea
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Nathaniel S.  Rock
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt John E. Sabados
H-3/5, 1st Marine Division - Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Shawn M. Sherwood
2nd Batt, 7th Marines, Fox Co. - Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


PVT Paul Simpson
Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John Skrabak
Bravo Co. 1ST BN 9TH Marine Battle of KHE SAN Vietnam 1967-1969
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Glenn R. Swearingen
2nd Aircraft Artillery Grp - World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Edward R. Umpleby
Vietnam, Battle of Khe Sanh
United States Marine Corps


PVT George M. Vadjinia
4Th Battalion Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PVT Harry H. Vogelsong
111TH Regiment American Expeditionary France 1918-1919 WWI
United States Marine Corps


SSG Norman W. Winstel
Charlie Co, 3rd Recon BN, 3rd Marine Div - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Gerald Wirth
1st Marine Corps - Korea
United States Marine Corps