Whitehall Borough


Whitehall Borough Military Banner Application

      
Whitehall News





Sgt James E. Acheson
319th Infantry - WWII - Northern France, Rhineland
United States Army


SSgt Edward E. Ames
4th Ranger Company - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Edward Andrews
Battery A 15th Field Artillery BN - WWII
United States Army


E-5 James E. Bach
U.S. 6th Army - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt John Baranski II
28th Infantry Division, PA Army National Guard, A Company, 1/110th Infantry
United States Army


SPC Dale Adam Barker
416th Theater Engineer Command - Iraq
United States Army


Cpl John Baumiller
Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Theodore R. Belajac
C BTRY - 1/83rd FA - Vietnam
United States Army


E-5 Theodore Belajac
Co. C - 788th MP BN - WWII
United States Army


MSGT Arthur Bishop
562nd Bomb Sqaudron - WWII
United States Army Air Force


SP4 Clement J. Blazewick
93rd Evacuation Hospital - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Linda J. Book
Signal Corps
United States Army


SSgt Raymond T. Book
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Richard C. Bower
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Austin L. Brown
844th Engineer Aviation Bn - Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Joseph Brownlee
Military Police - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Guidone Bucci
T/3 DEML - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Ralph J. Carr Sr.
Korea
United States Army


Pfc Edward F. Cass
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Robert M. Cass
16th Fighter Control Squadron - WWII
United States Army


Cpl James Chester
68th Engineering Co
United States Army


SSgt Charles E. Clinton Jr
97th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Pfc John W. Cotter
435th Antiaircraft Battalion - WWII - North Africa - Italy - Central Europe
United States Army


Pvt George Cunningham
Co A, 3rd Bn, 1322nd SCU - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Fred Dangelo Sr
Military Police - WWII
United States Army


SP4 William L. Daniels
Military Intelligence - Cold War
United States Army


Pvt Albert R. DeMare
WWII
United States Army


PFC George R. Dick
120th AACS - WWII
United States Army Air Force


 Joseph Dole
77th Division - member of the Lost Battalion - Argonne Forest - WWI
United States Army


SGT Sylvan Dongilli
Korean War
United States Army


SSgt Faustino Dunckhorst

United States Army Air Force


Sgt Harold I. Easter
78th Army Airforce (AACS) WWII China-Burma-India
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Jack E. Eckhardt
Co G, 331st Infantry - WWII
United States Army


SGT Walter J. Englert
WWII
United States Army


Capt Sarah E. Fazio
A Co, 2-25th Aviation Regt - ''''Blackjacks'''' - OEF
United States Army


TEC4 Frank H. Fiser
534th AAA BN - Normandy Invasion
United States Army


Pfc Andrew J. Fohr
15th Corps - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Nick Frantangelo
WWII
United States Army


FO Herbert Freed
WWII - 110th Division
United States Army Air Corp


SGT Donald D. Fuchs
397th Bomb Squad - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pfc James C. George
Co. G 8th Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


TSGT Ralph Wayne Gettings
555th Bomb Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


LT David Arthur Graffam

United States Army


 David Greenberger
WWII
United States Army


S-4 Nevin ''Woody'' Harris
8th Infantry - Germany
United States Army


2nd LT Charles M. Hawkins
Bombardier Navigator B-17 and B-24 WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt James Hawrylak
316th Station Hospital - WWII
United States Army


SGT Henry R. Heidkamp
32nd Div., 128th Inf. - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


SSgt Elwood B Hershberger
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Thomas C. Holzer
1st BN. 44th ARTY. - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt George Hudzik
WWII
United States Army


Sgt James Imbriale
Enduring Freedom - Inherent Resolve
United States Army


Pvt Bryant C. Jones Jr.
14th Armored Field Artillery - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Robert J. Katchmar
Infantry
United States Army


Pfc Emil Kehr
Parachute/Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Stanley Kieda
WWII
United States Army


SP4 James R. Knerr
Service Battery, 2nd Howitzer BN Germany (1959-1961)
United States Army


Sgt Daniel Knezevich
3rd Armored Division - Berlin Wall Crisis 1959-1962
United States Army


PFC Donald C. Kolling
AFC - WWII
United States Army


CPL John Kollman Jr.
840th Engineering Aviation BN - Korea
United States Army


Cpl John A. Kotsko
301 Infantry - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


CAPT Robert G. Kramer
Green Beret Special Forces - Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Joseph M. Kuchta
345th Harbor Craft Co. - WWII
United States Army


Pvt John Anthony Kuchta
Co A, 319th Infantry - Battle of the Argonne Forest - WWI
United States Army


1LT Gilbert Kujawa
27th ENGR BN - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Charles W. ''Cookie'' LaSota
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Matthew J. Leroch Jr.
Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Joseph W. Letzkus
Vietnam
United States Army Airborne


SP5 John C. Lewis
Korea
United States Army


E4 Rick Ling
71st Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc John ''Jack'' Lucas
Army Motor Pool 1958-1959
United States Army


SGT Frank Lucci
Korea
United States Army


SP3 John T. Macey
101st Airborne Division - Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Joseph J. Mahoney
WWII
United States Army


Cpl John F. Malie
937th Field Artillery Battalion - Korea
United States Army


Pvt Paul Anthony Marcinko
WWII - Mediterranean Theater - 34th Div
United States Army


SSgt Philip J. Marizzaldi
390th Bombardment Group - WWII - KIA
United States Army Air Corp


Pvt Harry Martin
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Robert E. Mayer
Battery A 17th Field Art Observation Bn
United States Army


M/Sgt Bernard ''Mac'' McDonald
507th Parachute Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Gus McDonough
101st Airborne, B Co., 1/506th - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc James W. McGrath
Korea
United States Army


Cpl William H. McWilliams
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Elizabeth Reft Mizla
Korea
United States Army


CPL Nick Napoleon
25th Infantry Div - Korea
United States Army


Sgt Rachel Ciavarella Neumeyer
WWII
United States Army


Sgt John T. Neumeyer
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Henry P. Novak
1219th Engineering Firefighting Platoon
United States Army


Major John W. O''Brien
102nd Division, 407th Infantry - WWII - Europe
United States Army


1LT Gregory Olds
O. E. F. - MED DET (PM) - Spartan Shield
United States Army


SP4 Anthony P. Patricca
16th Inf. 1st Inf. Div. - Vietnam
United States Army


SSgt William E. Porter III
Americal Division - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Irwin Price
224th Airborne - WWII
United States Army


SSgt Guy A. Proie
WWII
United States Army Airborne


Sgt Frank Quel
WWII
United States Army Airborne


Sgt Ronald Reich
6th Armor Division - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Sgt Thomas J. Riedl
WWII - Artillery
United States Army


CWO-4 Richard T. Ritter
1/104 AHB
United States Army


Cpl Richard A. Roberto
31st Inf Div HQ 7050th AFSC - Korean War
United States Army


1LT Cecilia Rodaitis
Nurse Corps - Korea
United States Army


Sgt Donald C. Rumbaugh
Patton's 8th - WWII
United States Army


SP-4 Joseph R. Schmitt

United States Army


SP/4 J. William Schmitt
25th Signal Battalion - Germany
United States Army


 Richard Scholl
Battery A, 2nd Battalion, 19th Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


Tech4 Harry ''Red'' Schroeder
775th Tank Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Robert J. Schwendeman
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Robert C. Sciulli
2nd Infantry Division - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc John A. Scrima
83rd Engineers - France
United States Army


SSGT Frank J. Sedlacek Jr.
1715th Signal Service Battalion - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


E-4 Scot M. Shiring
Berlin Brigade
United States Army


Captain Stanley M. Simon
Army Air Forces - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SSgt George C. Sites
68th Army Air Communications System - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Edward Stefanik
Company A 208th Engineer Battalion - WWII
United States Army


PFC William ''Pete'' Swauger
Company H - 15th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Pvt John Szklarski
1st Division - WWI
United States Army


Cpl Russell Taylor
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Edward A. Tech Sr.
Company C, 35th Signal Battalion - WWII Era
United States Army


T-5 Joseph Tranter
465th Amphibious Truck Co - WWII - New Guinea - Philippines
United States Army


 Bud Voelker
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Charles F. Wallander, Jr.
WWII
United States Army


CW04 Robert A. Weaver
352nd Bombardment Squadron - WWII
United States Army


Captain George F. Weidl
D-Day - Normandy Invasion - WWII
United States Army


Captain Thomas F. Weir
Military Intelligence - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Walter T. Weir Jr
Korean War
United States Army


E4 Charles R. Welding
4th Division - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Randall Windstein
4th Infantry Division K/75 Ranger - Vietnam
United States Army


SSgt Joseph S. Yosi
385th Squadron - WWII
United States Army


SSGT John W. Zovko
Tank Battalion - Korean War
United States Army





E4 Nathan D. Moore
C Co. 128th FSB/FOB OIF
Army National Guard


Colonel - Retired Andrew Sakmar
Air Defense Artillery
Army National Guard


Sgt Matthew ''Puck'' Sunseri
1-110th 28th Division - GWOT
Army National Guard





S1c Garnet Fowler
WWII - Waves Marching Band
United States Coast Guard


S1c George Herwig
Signalman WWII
United States Coast Guard


S1c James H. Neice
WWII - Normandy
United States Coast Guard


DC2 Guy Priano

United States Coast Guard





SN John Andrew Bartos

Merchant Marines


 William Dowling
WWII
Merchant Marines


Ensign Robert J. Thompson
WWII
Merchant Marines



Find my Banner!




Whitehall Borough is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country
through our banner program.
****
Friends, family members, and neighbors
serving present and past
in time of peace and in time of war.
this is our tribute to you.
****


****
How to get involved
Simply Click Here for your Military Banner Application
****


Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development





Services provided
by

HTM Designs










LTJG Harry D.  Andes Jr.
WWII - Sorlen Island
United States Navy


IC3 Robert Perrin Baker
Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy


CSK Clifford James Berner
USS Kasaan Bay (CVE-69) - WWII
United States Navy


 James H. Bichler
Korean War
United States Navy


GM2c Richard R. Bodnar
LST 919 - WWII
United States Navy


TM3 James N. Butelli
USS Salmon SS-573 Vietnam
United States Navy


BU-2 Raymond M. Dadig
Seabees - MVB4 - Korean War
United States Navy


RM2c William J. Danahy
WWII
United States Navy


S1c Damian Daube
WWII
United States Navy


FTG2 Richard F. Dolinar
USS Cleveland (LPD-7) - Vietnam
United States Navy


S1 William Domostoy
Yokosuka Naval Base - WWII
United States Navy


S2c W. Bruce Fair
USS Knudson - WWII
United States Navy


SN Silvio R. Ferrari
Korean War
United States Navy


E5 Raymond Gajski
WWII
United States Navy


E4 Charles T. Giovannitti
B Division - Vietnam
United States Navy


EN3 Daniel R. Hock
USS Harwood (DD-861)
United States Navy


LT John F. Hornyak
USS Des Moines (CA-134)
United States Navy


E-5 Charles Jacobetz
USS Hawes - Desert Storm
United States Navy


LT Edward Janus
USS Randolph (CV-15) Torpedo Squadron (VT-82) - WWII
United States Navy


AKAN Thomas Andrew Koenig
Korean War
United States Navy


SN1c Thomas A. LaPlace Jr.
1st Division
United States Navy


PHM1 Donald S. Layden
2nd Marine Div 2nd Pioneer Bn - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific
United States Navy


PO3 Walter Luther
Fire Control Gunner Squad 14 - Vietnam War
United States Navy


MM3 Daniel P. Marcinowski
Vietnam
United States Navy


TMC John E. Marston
Vietnam
United States Navy


LT JG Robert J Maurer
WWII
United States Navy


CT2 John M. McMahon
WWII - Korean War
United States Navy


Ensign August Donald Mead

United States Navy


SF2c Joseph Mizla
WWII
United States Navy


CPO George F. Ogg
USN Supply - Beirut, Lebanon
United States Navy


Ensign Richard Olds
WWII
United States Navy


Lt Morton Parker
WWII
United States Navy


HM3 Gary M. Peelor

United States Navy


PH3 James M. Peelor Jr.

United States Navy


PO James Peltier
Vietnam
United States Navy


HT2 Kevin Phillips
USS Peterson (DD-969) USS Fulton (AS-11)
United States Navy


RdM2 Bernard L. Rossi
WWII
United States Navy


SN1c Carl H. Samuelson
WWII
United States Navy


SN Howard G. Storm
USS Newport News CA-148 - Korea
United States Navy


 Gilbert B. Switala, Sr.
WWII
United States Navy


MCPO Jeffrey E. Tech
US Central Command - Afghanistan
United States Navy


Coxswain Robert Tischler
WWII
United States Navy


SC3 Richard C. Unger
WWII
United States Navy


EM3 Ronald W. Waldo
Vietnam
United States Navy


SK3 Thomas Wastek
USS Eaton (DDE-510) - Bay of Pigs Invasion
United States Navy


SN Joseph Robert Werner
Deck Force / Boatswain - Vietnam
United States Navy


S2c Primo J. Yosi
USS Sierra - WWII
United States Navy





Cpl Robert Leo Bertha
6th Infantry - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Andrew R. Binek
3rd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Christopher M. Brown
Iraq
United States Marine Corps


Sgt. Scott Buckingham
HML-167 - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl William  Chester
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt John Chester
Korean Conflict
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Richard Clydesdale
Korea - 1st Battalion / 26th Platoon
United States Marine Corps


CAPT J.R. ''Dick'' Fischer
VMA-224, MAG-12, 1ST MAW, III MAF - Pilot - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Jane M. Fisher
WWII - Transportation
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gary Gerba
H/S Div - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Captain Stephen Warren Graffam
2nd Marine Division - Lebanon Crisis 1958
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Roy Cyrus Hanbury, Jr.
A Company, 9th Engineers Battalion - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Roy Cyrus Hanbury, Sr.
1st Marine Division - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Capt Herbert H. Hawkins
1st MAW (Marine Air Wing) Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


1Lt Herbert S. Hawkins
5th Marine Division. WWII South Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Amir Hekmati

United States Marine Corps


Pvt Richard A. Henck
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Michael B. Hritz
1st Marine Division - WWII - Okinawa
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Scott D. Kercher

United States Marine Corps


Cpl Kenneth C. Kurtz
Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John J. Lacher
2nd Battalion 3rd Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


MSGT Lawrence Lakomy
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Roger Lyons
Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ronald J. Miller
Korean War - 2nd Marine Air Wing
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ronald P. Moeller
2nd Field Artillery Group
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ron Morgele
1st Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


1stLt Donald J. Myers
22nd Marine Regiment - WWII - Marshall Islands - South Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Andrew Obringer
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Daniel O''Donnell
3rd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Jack Prisby
3rd Div. 3rd Combat Engineer - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Harry Readshaw III
2nd Division
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Edmond J. Reddy
10th Marines - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Terrence Schofield
2nd Battalion, 3rd Marines
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Donald Steigerwald
1st Div., 1st Regiment, 2nd BN, HQ CO. - Korea
United States Marine Corps


Sgt William J. Veith
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Brian Wilkesmore II
1-2 Company - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Buck Sgt Francis M. Wurst
1st Marine Aircraft Wing - WWII
United States Marine Corps





Pfc Louis F. Aquino
South Pacific - WWII
United States Air Force


A3c Robert Bleichner
Vietnam era - Aircraft Crash/Rescue
United States Air Force


Major Patricia Bonner-Sieniawski
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1c John J. Coharchic
Air Evac - Korean War
United States Air Force


A1c Ronald Dunnington
444th F.I.S. - Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt Elmer Falcione
Air Police Squadron - SAC AFB 1957-79
United States Air Force


 Elmer A. Furedy
Korean War
United States Air Force


SMSgt Mark R. Kelly
Comm Squad - Gulf War
United States Air Force


SSgt William W. Lewis
72nd SAC - Korean War
United States Air Force


SSGT Daniel Ling
Intelligence - Gulf War
United States Air Force


A2c James M. Peelor Sr.
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


Cpl Tony Priano
684th Air Force Band - Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt John F. Riley
Korea
United States Air Force


CMSgt Michael Strauch Sr.
171st ARW PA ANG - Gulf War
United States Air Force


A1c Edward A. Tech Jr.
308th Tactical Fighter Squadron - Vietnam
United States Air Force


LT COL Al Teeney

United States Air Force