O`Hara Township


2019 Applications are now closed

      
The District Association





Pvt William T. Black
Battle of the Wilderness
United States Army


T5 Joseph W. Bubas
WWII 1943-1946
United States Army


Cpl James F. Calabrese
Korean Conflict
United States Army


SP5 Salvatore Carrozza
Vietnam War
United States Army


PVT James F. Caye Sr.
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Carl H. Christ Jr.
Gulf War
United States Army


Cpl Carl H. Christ Sr.
Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Frank K. Colerich
Vietnam War Era
United States Army


S/Sgt John J. Collins Jr.
WWII
United States Army


T/3 Frank W. Czak
WWII
United States Army


Maj Benjamin H. Follansbee
Special Forces - Iraq and Afghanistan 2004-2010
United States Army


Pfc Stanley Anthony Frankowski
Korean Conflict
United States Army


E5 James F. Inesso
Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 S. Joseph Jablonski
Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Roy J. Kennedy
Korean War (1953-1955)
United States Army


Col William Speer Kirkwood
Battle of Chancellorsville
United States Army


PFC Reginald `Buster` Konopasek
WWII
United States Army


LTC Elliott Levenson
OIF - Bosnia
United States Army


Cpl Thomas Lewis
Korean Conflict
United States Army


1st Lt Harry L (Buzz) Lodge
Germany - Cold War
United States Army


Cpl Charles E. Lodge
Korean Conflict (1952-1954)
United States Army


S/Sgt Arturo Mascilli
Korean War
United States Army


PVT Edward Michalowski Sr.
Cold War
United States Army


PFC Dr. Lucas John Pavlovich
Korean War
United States Army


Capt Anthony Puntereri
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


E5 John Santoriello
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Robert G. Smith
World War II
United States Army


PFC Dwight Smith
Vietnam War Era
United States Army


T/Sgt Anthony Solomon
World War II
United States Army


1LT Donald W. Wright
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Irwin E. Zacher
World War II
United States Army




O`Hara Township is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the O`Hara Township Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







SN Frank Akers Jr
WWII
United States Navy


E5 Bradley Barbour
2012-Present
United States Navy


PO3 Herman F. Chalmers
1980-1986
United States Navy


YN3 Richard Fischer
1959-1963
United States Navy


Lt James T. Friel
Persian Gulf 1988-1998
United States Navy


 Cornelius C. Gallagher
WWII
United States Navy


HM2 Mike Hammill
1989-2011
United States Navy


RM1 Jay Ira Minsky
World War II
United States Navy


S1c Richard `Bud` Palivoda
WWII 1941-1946
United States Navy





CW4 Eugene G. Beck
1970-1990
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Thomas J. Destein
Vietnam Era 1966-1970
United States Marine Corps


PFC Robert C Freidhof
World War II (1942-1946)
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Glenn Hofer
Forward Observer - Da Nang, Vietnam (1961-1965)
United States Marine Corps





Sgt Vernon F. Bradley
WWII 1941-1946
United States Air Force


Captain John D. Voytko
1956-1960
United States Air Force




Sgt Jay McMahill
Afghanistan - GWOT
Army National Guard


LTC Robert J. Palumbo
1992-Present
Army National Guard





S2c Michael Blum
WWII 1944-1945
United States Coast Guard


ST2c Russel J. Oblinger
WWII 1942 to 1945
United States Coast Guard


SN William A. Slagel
2017-Present
United States Coast Guard


FT2 Steven T. Strausbaugh
GWOT
United States Coast Guard