Tuscumbia, Alabama


Military Banner Application

      
Tuscumbia Facebook Page





SFC John `Buddy` Aldridge
Dixie Division - Korean War
United States Army


PVT Walter L. Aldridge
World War I
United States Army


SP3 William Eugene Barnes
3rd Armored Division - Korean
United States Army


Pfc Donald E. Beard
Americal Division WWII / South Pacific
United States Army


S/Sgt Tillman H. Beasley
Infantry - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Henry D. Bowles
1st Infantry Division, 18th Regiment - WWII - N. Africa, Sicily, European Theater
United States Army


PFC Thomas E. Bowles
1st Infantry Division, 18th Regiment - WWII - N. Africa, Sicily, European Theater
United States Army


 Willie Frank Brown
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Lonnie Carpenter
Corps of Engineers - WWII
United States Army


Sgt George Carpenter
Combat Artillery - WWII
United States Army


Col William Thomas `Tom` Christopher
115th, 279th Sig Bn - Vietnam Era
United States Army


1SG Ausie Lee Clement
Army Reserves 102nd Division
United States Army


Major David C. Cook
Germany - Bosnia
United States Army


PFC Edgar H. Craig
WWI - Infantry, Co K/2, Co G/123, Co M/113
United States Army


S/Sgt Edgar R. Craig
334th Harbor Craft Company - WWII - Normandy, Northern France
United States Army


1LT Kayla Freeman
BCD. !-169th GSAB - Birmingham AL - Iraq war
United States Army


SP4 Billy E. Freeman

United States Army


SP4 Roy W. Fuller
3rd Armor Division, 61st Artillery - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Spec 5 Douglas `Bulldog` Gilliam
Medic - Vietnam
United States Army


SP5 Charles V. Grimmitt
1st Armored Division - Vietnam
United States Army


SP5 James M. Hall
RA ORDNANCE - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SSG Howard B. Handley
F company (LRP), 50th Infantry, 25th Infantry Division - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Earl E. Holder
3541st AAF Base Unit - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


T/5 David Honey
1st Inf - WWII - Europe, North Africa
United States Army


CPT Arthur G. Howard
WWII - Guadalcanal
United States Army


Sgt Preston Lee Howell
CO B, 506th INF, 101st ABN DIV - Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt Nelson Hudson
82nd Airborne 504th Parachute Infantry - WWII Europe
United States Army


Sgt Joe Edward Johnson
25th Infantry Division - Vietnam
United States Army


T/Sgt Paul H. Joly
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


1SG Archie D. Kimbrough
121 ARCOM - Vietnam Era
United States Army Reserve


 Reedus Lee
U.S. Navy, World War II
United States Army


SFC Billy Lenz
135th Inf / Korean War
United States Army


SP4 William Mansel Long
1st Calvary Division / Korean Era, Vietnam era
United States Army


Cpl Harold Maples
1st Cavalry Division - Korean War
United States Army


 Fred H. Masonia
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Virginia B. McBryde
556th Army Air Force Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


CSM Julian O. Minor
1st Signal Brigade - Vietnam
United States Army


TEC4 Foy D. Motes
Company A, 1629th Engineer Construction Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Cpl W. Alton Parris
Headquarters Battery, XXI Corps, Artillery - WWII
United States Army


MSG Charlie E. Prince
97th Bombardment group - WW11
United States Army Air Corps


SFC Rufus B. Roden
HQ, 3rd Army - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Stan Skipworth
593rd Sig Co, 69th Sig BN, 160th Sig GR, 1st Sig BDE
United States Army


Cpl Tommy Tanner
82nd Field Artillery, 1st Cavalry Div - Korean War
United States Army


E - 4 Ryan Turberville
3rd ID - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


PFC A. L. Von Boeckman
317th AAFBU - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Richard Walker
Co D, 1st Battalion (Airmobile), 12th Cavalry - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Gilbert Washburn
84th Field Artillery Bn - WWII - Normandy D-Day - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Sgt William Sidney Wheeles
1st Air Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


1st Sgt Leo (Snake) Wilson
1st Cavalry Division - WWII
United States Army


SSG Jerry Wilson
115th Sig Bn - Iraq
United States Army


T/4 Paul L. Worley
151st Combat Engineers WWII
United States Army


PFC Dalton L. Wright

United States Army


PFC Odell Young
328th Infantry Regiment 3rd Army - WWII
United States Army




Tuscumbia is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Military Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







SN Billy R. Beaver
Vietnam
United States Navy


BM3 Charlie Cole

United States Navy


Y1C Cecil Evans
WWII
United States Navy


S1 Leland Lee
Korean War
United States Navy


SF3C James L. Lewey
World War II
United States Navy


ETM2 Jim McCollum
WWII
United States Navy


AT2 M. B. Myers
VAW-2
United States Navy


QM2 Richard Parker
COM CARDIV 2 - Vietnam
United States Navy


RM3(SS) Joel Parris
Submarine Service USS Jallao (SS-368) - Vietnam
United States Navy


PO2 John Piper
Vietnam
United States Navy


MM3 Donald L. South
USS America - Vietnam
United States Navy


FN Hugh C. `Coobie` Stanley
USS Shenandoah (AD-26) - Korean War
United States Navy


 Herbert R. Stockton
Vietnam
United States Navy


S1c G. W. Maurice Streit
USS Lst 543 - WWII
United States Navy


PO2c Carl G. Thompson
LSD2 - WWII
United States Navy


S1c Johnny Tuten
World War II
United States Navy


SN Douglas G. Wallace
Vietnam War
United States Navy


LT F. S. Winford
USS West Virginia - WWII
United States Navy





Sgt Lewis Wayne Bostick
1st Marine Aircraft Wing - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Tom Burton
3rd Marine Div - World War II
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Thomas Grant Campbell
H / S Company Motor T Dog Handler, Iraq , Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James Billy Campbell
WWII Pacific Campaign
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Mitchell Cole Claunch
3rd Battalion 2nd Marines
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Donald G. Johnson
Eco. 2/5 - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


 Cecil H. Nesbitt
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Sue Von Boeckman Shearin

United States Marine Corps


MSgt Ronald M. Taylor
8th Communication Battalion - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Capt Steven R. Torbert
HMH-463 / War on Terror
United States Marine Corps





A1C David H. Burcham

United States Air Force


E-2 Kelvin Freeman
435 5th Tactical Air Lift
United States Air Force


Sgt Amy Jo Gibbs
6943rd ESS (ESC) - Ramstein, Germany
United States Air Force


Lt. Col. Arthur D. Graves
3242 A. F. Sq.
United States Air Force


A1C Don H. Linley
1370th Photo Mapping Wing - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Sgt Paul David Pate
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1c John W. Wagner

United States Air Force




 Garry Don Askew
Company D, Fifth Battalion, First Brigade
Army National Guard


SSG David Honey
A Company, 115th Signal Battalion
Army National Guard


SPC 4 David J. Honey
A Company, 115th Signal Battalion
Army National Guard





SN Irvin L. Hargett
WWII - Pacific
Merchant Marines